click for www.fbyc.net
      Offshore      One Design     Junior    

2003 Stingray Point Regatta
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, August 31, 2003 5:36:24 PM EDT

J24 PHRF A PHRF B PHRF Non-spin J105

Division: J24 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   2350   Satisfaction   Crump, Will   FBYC   3   1   1   1   6.00   1
2   3733   Thin Ice   Hope, Skip   FBYC   1   2   3   3   9.00   2
3   4006   Decorum   Williams, Joe   FBYC   7/RAF   3   2   2   14.00   3
4   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Mark   FBYC   4   4   4   4   16.00   4
5   2212   Brass Monkey   Angus, Jason/Will   FBYC   5   5   5   5   20.00   5
6   3697   Kobyashi Maru   Dennison/Clough, Clark/Chris   FBYC   2   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNS   23.00   6

Division: PHRF A (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3113   Mirage   Schaumloffel, Christian   HYC   1   1   4   1   7.00   1
2   41018   Feather   Briggs, Philip   HYC   2   2   1   3   8.00   2
3   330   Woof   Amory, Skip   HYC   3   4   2   4   13.00   3
4   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Leroi   UCYC   4   5   6   2   17.00   4
5   40060   Cyrano   Mosby, Bob   HYC   6   3   3   5   17.00   5
6   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   FBYC   5   6   7   7   25.00   6
7   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   FBYC   8   7   5   6   26.00   7
8   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   FBYC   7   8   11   9   35.00   8
9   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   FBYC   9   12   8   10   39.00   9
10   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   FBYC   11   11   9   8   39.00   10
11   32637   Excitation   Tabb, Mayo   FBYC   10   9   10   11   40.00   11
12   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   FBYC   12   13   12   12   49.00   12
13   93294   Avalanche   Newton, Chris   FBYC   13   10   15/DNS   15/DNS   53.00   13
14   12   Whiskey Tango   Thompson, Tad   FBYC   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   60.00   14

Division: PHRF B (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   63010   Titillation   Andersen, Paul   FBYC   2   1   1   1   5.00   1
2   25144   Insatiable   Karn, Mike   FBYC   3   3   2   2   10.00   2
3   33161   Glory Days   Nestor, Mike   BBSA   5   4   4   3   16.00   3
4   93123   Night Music   Marshall, Sam   FBYC   4   7   3   6   20.00   4
5   63224   Independence   Field, Graham   HYC   6   6   6   5   23.00   5
6   84357   Elancer   Hinkle, David   FBYC   7   8   5   4   24.00   6
7   23246   Ciel   Ackerly, Ben   FBYC   10   5   7   8   30.00   7
8   257   Patriot   Whittemore, Case   FBYC   1   2   14/DNS   14/DNS   31.00   8
9   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Michael   UCYC   8   9   8   7   32.00   9
10   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   FBYC   12   14/RAF   9   9   44.00   10
11   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   FBYC   9   10   14/DNS   14/DNS   47.00   11
12   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   FBYC   11   11   14/DNS   14/DNS   50.00   12
13   5322   Strega   Garrett, Neal   HYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56.00   13

Division: PHRF Non-spin (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   FBYC   2   1   1   1   5.00   1
2   53   Nereid   Powers, Eric   FBYC   1   2   2   2   7.00   2
3   22883   Rancho Deluxe   Rheem, John       6   3   3   4   16.00   3
4   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   UCYC   4   4   5   3   16.00   4
5   317   Ishky Baha   Koedel, John   FBYC   3   5   4   5   17.00   5
6   43381   Sur Le Vent   Becker, Paul   FBYC   5   7   6   6   24.00   6
7   279   Heidi Ho   Dudley, Tom   RRYC   8   9   7   7   31.00   7
8   73497   Checko   Barfield/Smith Syndicate   UCYC   7   6   10/DNS   10/DNS   33.00   8
9   30   Miss Kate   Sakowski, Tony   FBYC   9   8   10/DNS   10/DNS   37.00   9

Subdivision: J105 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   330   Woof   Amory, Skip   HYC   1   1   1   1   4.00   1
2   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   FBYC   2   2   2   2   8.00   2
3   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   FBYC   4   3   4   3   14.00   3
4   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   FBYC   3   4   3   4   14.00   4
5   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   FBYC   5   5   5   5   20.00   5

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy
Jury Chair: Tim Blackwood

Version 4.0.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore