click for www.fbyc.net
      Offshore      One Design     Junior    

Smith Point Race
Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 14, 2003 10:37:16 PM EDT

PHRF A PHRF B PHRF Non-spin PHRF Spin

Division: PHRF A (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating   Skipper   Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   43851   Voodoo Chile   75   Lissenden, Leroi   UCYC    22:52:15   01:13:52   07:33:23   00:00:00  1.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 13, 2003 14:05:00, Length (nm) = 59.10

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating   Skipper   Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   22050   Shenanigan   126   Booth, Miles   FBYC    23:47:53   02:04:07   07:38:46   00:00:00  1.0
2   41265   La Maga   114   Heyward, Allan   FBYC    23:42:59   01:52:17   07:45:42   00:06:56  2.0
3   3194   Trilogy   162   Rennie, Wayland   FBYC    1/00:52:59   02:39:34   08:08:25   00:29:39  3.0
4   493   Oracle   144   Hazlehurst, David   FBYC    1/01:45:30   02:21:50   09:18:40   01:39:54  4.0
DNF   53   Nereid   114   Powers, Eric   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 6.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 13, 2003 14:05:00, Length (nm) = 59.10

Division: PHRF Non-spin (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating   Skipper   Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   93177   Temptress   129   DeJong, Robert   RSA    21:06:37   01:32:40   05:28:57   00:00:00  1.0
2   43381   Sur Le Vent   156   Becker, Paul   FBYC    23:10:21   01:52:04   07:13:17   01:44:20  2.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 13, 2003 14:05:00, Length (nm) = 43.10

Fleet: PHRF Spin (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating   Skipper   Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   43851   Voodoo Chile   75   Lissenden, Leroi   UCYC    22:52:15   01:13:52   07:33:23   00:00:00  1.0
2   22050   Shenanigan   126   Booth, Miles   FBYC    23:47:53   02:04:07   07:38:46   00:05:23  2.0
3   41265   La Maga   114   Heyward, Allan   FBYC    23:42:59   01:52:17   07:45:42   00:12:19  3.0
4   3194   Trilogy   162   Rennie, Wayland   FBYC    1/00:52:59   02:39:34   08:08:25   00:35:02  4.0
5   493   Oracle   144   Hazlehurst, David   FBYC    1/01:45:30   02:21:50   09:18:40   01:45:17  5.0
DNF   53   Nereid   114   Powers, Eric   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 7.0

Notes

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Tom Roberts
Jury Chair: Mike Karn

Version 4.0.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore