click for www.fbyc.net
      Offshore      One Design     Junior    

2003 Offshore Fall Series
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, October 7, 2003 11:32:42 PM EDT

MORC PHRF A PHRF B PHRF Non-Spin PHRF Spin J105 J24

Division: MORC (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   4195   Mojo   MORC/184.26   Mark Wensell   FBYC   1   1   2.00   1
2   USA 2212   Brass Monkey   MORC/184.26   Jason/Will Angus   FBYC   2   2   4.00   2

Division: PHRF A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   53022   Wavelength   PHRF/108   Rob Whittet   104968/ FBYC   1   1   2.00   1
2   83314   Chilcoot   PHRF/96   Alex Alvis   109015/ FBYC   3   2   5.00   2
3   83438   Corryvreckan   PHRF/96   David Clark   106576/ FBYC   2   3   5.00   3
4   USA 169   Shamrock   PHRF/96   Bob Rock   64400/ FBYC   4   4   8.00   4

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   93123   Night Music   PHRF/114   Sam Marshall   111241/ FBYC   1   2   3.00   1
2   3194   Trilogy   PHRF/162   Wayland Rennie   FBYC   3   1   4.00   2
3   41265   La Maga   PHRF/114   Allan Heyward   111770/ FBYC   2   3   5.00   3
4   84357   Elancer   PHRF/120   David Hinkle   FBYC   4   4   8.00   4
5   US 22050   Shenanigan   PHRF/126   Miles Booth   110659/ FBYC   5   5   10.00   5

Division: PHRF Non-Spin (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   53   Nereid   PHRF/114   Eric Powers   FBYC   1   1   2.00   1
2   493   Oracle   PHRF/144   David Hazlehurst   112188/ FBYC   2   2   4.00   2
3   35   Galileo   PHRF/146   James Cassidy   FBYC   4/DNF   3   7.00   3

Fleet: PHRF Spin (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   53022   Wavelength   PHRF/108   Rob Whittet   104968/ FBYC   1   1   2.00   1
2   93123   Night Music   PHRF/114   Sam Marshall   111241/ FBYC   2   5   7.00   2
3   83438   Corryvreckan   PHRF/96   David Clark   106576/ FBYC   4   3   7.00   3
4   83314   Chilcoot   PHRF/96   Alex Alvis   109015/ FBYC   6   2   8.00   4
5   41265   La Maga   PHRF/114   Allan Heyward   111770/ FBYC   3   6   9.00   5
6   3194   Trilogy   PHRF/162   Wayland Rennie   FBYC   5   4   9.00   6
7   84357   Elancer   PHRF/120   David Hinkle   FBYC   7   7   14.00   7
8   US 22050   Shenanigan   PHRF/126   Miles Booth   110659/ FBYC   8   8   16.00   8
9   USA 169   Shamrock   PHRF/96   Bob Rock   64400/ FBYC   9   9   18.00   9

Subdivision: J105 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   83438   Corryvreckan   PHRF/96   David Clark   106576/ FBYC   2   3   5.00   1
2   USA 169   Shamrock   PHRF/96   Bob Rock   64400/ FBYC   4   4   8.00   2

Subdivision: J24 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   4195   Mojo   MORC/184.26   Mark Wensell   FBYC   1   1   2.00   1
2   USA 2212   Brass Monkey   MORC/184.26   Jason/Will Angus   FBYC   2   2   4.00   2

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Bob MacWright
Jury Chair: Mike Karn

Version 4.0.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore