click for www.fbyc.net
      Offshore      One Design     Junior    

2003 Offshore Fall Series
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, October 19, 2003 9:33:32 PM EDT

MORC PHRF A PHRF B PHRF Non-Spin PHRF Spin

Division: MORC (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   4195   Mojo   MORC/174.00   Mark Wensell   FBYC   1   1   2.00   1
2   2212   Brass Monkey   MORC/174.00   Jason/Will Angus   FBYC   2   2   4.00   2

Division: PHRF A (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   53022   Wavelength   PHRF/108   Rob Whittet   FBYC   1   1   2   1   1   1   7.00   1
2   83438   Corryvreckan   PHRF/96   David Clark   106576/ FBYC   2   3   1   2   3   2   13.00   2
3   83314   Chilcoot   PHRF/96   Alex Alvis   FBYC   3   2   3   4/DNS   2   5   19.00   3
4   USA 169   Shamrock   PHRF/96   Bob Rock   64400/ FBYC   4   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   4   28.00   4
5   517   Loose Cannon   PHRF/96   Strother Scott   FBYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5   3   32.00   5

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   93123   Night Music   PHRF/114   Sam Marshall   FBYC   1   2   1   1   1   1   7.00   1
2   41265   La Maga   PHRF/114   Allan Heyward   111770/ FBYC   2   3   2   2   2   2   13.00   2
3   3194   Trilogy   PHRF/162   Wayland Rennie   FBYC   3   1   4   3   3   3   17.00   3
4   84357   Elancer   PHRF/120   David Hinkle   FBYC   4   4   3   5/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   28.00   4
5   US 22050   Shenanigan   PHRF/126   Miles Booth       5   5   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   34.00   5

Division: PHRF Non-Spin (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2         3         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   53   Nereid   PHRF/114   Eric Powers   FBYC   1   1   1   1   4.00   1
2   493   Oracle   PHRF/144   David Hazlehurst   112188/ FBYC   2   2   2   2   8.00   2
3   35   Galileo   PHRF/146   James Cassidy   FBYC   4/DNF   3   5/DNC   4   16.00   3
4   93177   Temptress   PHRF/129   DeJong   111539   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   18.00   4

Fleet: PHRF Spin (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   93123   Night Music   PHRF/114   Sam Marshall   FBYC   2   5   1   1   1   1   11.00   1
2   53022   Wavelength   PHRF/108   Rob Whittet   FBYC   1   1   4   3   2   2   13.00   2
3   41265   La Maga   PHRF/114   Allan Heyward   111770/ FBYC   3   6   2   2   3   5   21.00   3
4   83438   Corryvreckan   PHRF/96   David Clark   106576/ FBYC   4   3   3   4   5   3   22.00   4
5   83314   Chilcoot   PHRF/96   Alex Alvis   FBYC   6   2   5   8/DNS   4   7   32.00   5
6   3194   Trilogy   PHRF/162   Wayland Rennie   FBYC   5   4   7   5   8   8   37.00   6
7   84357   Elancer   PHRF/120   David Hinkle   FBYC   7   7   6   8/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   50.00   7
8   USA 169   Shamrock   PHRF/96   Bob Rock   64400/ FBYC   9   9   11/DNC   11/DNC   6   6   52.00   8
9   517   Loose Cannon   PHRF/96   Strother Scott   FBYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   7   4   55.00   9
10   US 22050   Shenanigan   PHRF/126   Miles Booth       8   8   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   60.00   10

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Jury Chair: Mike Karn

Version 4.0.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore