click for www.fbyc.net
      Offshore      One Design     Junior    

2003 Autumn Series
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, November 9, 2003 9:20:28 PM EST

PHRF A PHRF B PHRF Non-Spin PHRF Spin

Division: PHRF A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   USA 169   Shamrock   PHRF/96   Bob Rock   64400/ FBYC   1   2   3.00   1
2   53022   Wavelength   PHRF/108   Rob Whittet       4/DNF   1   5.00   2
3   83314   Chilcoot   PHRF/96   Alex Alvis       2   3   5.00   3

Division: PHRF B (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   US 22050   Shenanigan   PHRF/126   Miles Booth   FBYC   1   1   2.00   1

Division: PHRF Non-Spin (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   41265   La Maga   PHRF/114   Allan Heyward   111770/ FBYC   1   1   2.00   1
2   53   Nereid   PHRF/114   Eric Powers   FBYC   2   2   4.00   2
3   493   Oracle   PHRF/144   David Hazlehurst   112188/ FBYC   3   3   6.00   3
4   136   Ithaka   PHRF/129   Doug Selden   FBYC   4   4   8.00   4

Fleet: PHRF Spin (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   USA 169   Shamrock   PHRF/96   Bob Rock   64400/ FBYC   2   2   4.00   1
2   US 22050   Shenanigan   PHRF/126   Miles Booth   FBYC   1   4   5.00   2
3   53022   Wavelength   PHRF/108   Rob Whittet       5/DNF   1   6.00   3
4   83314   Chilcoot   PHRF/96   Alex Alvis       3   3   6.00   4

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Randy Alley
Jury Chair: Mike Karn

Version 4.0.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore