2004 Offshore Spring Series
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, April 25, 2004 4:42:47 PM EDT

MORC PHRF A PHRF B PHRF Non-spin

Division: MORC (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   2   1   10.00   1
2   3710   Cats Pajamas   Johnstone, Drake   3   3   11.00   2
3   53229   Cefalu   Nottingham, Blackwell   4   4   12.00   3
4   25144   Insatiable   Karn, Mike   1   2   14.00   4
5   2212   Brass Monkey   Angus, Will   5   5   14.00   5

Notes:

(1)Only last 2 races are shown, all are scored.

Division: PHRF A (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   43851   VoodooChile   Lissenden, Leroi   1   3.00   1
2   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   3   8.00   2
3   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   2   11.00   3
4   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   8   14.00   4
5   USA 169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   7   16.00   5
6   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   4   17.00   6
7   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   6   19.00   7
8   USA 40808   Selkie   McCurdy, Ian   5   20.00   8

Notes:

(1)Only last 2 races are shown, all are scored.

Division: PHRF B (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   1   4.00   1
2   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   3   7.00   2
3   84357   Elancer   Hinkle, David   2   8.00   3
4   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   5   14.00   4
5   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   7/DNS   15.00   5
6   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   4   16.00   6

Notes:

(1)Only last 2 races are shown, all are scored.

Division: PHRF Non-spin (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   1   2.00   1
2   3682   Nutcracker   Cole, Dick   2   5.00   2
3   73497   Checko   , Barfield-Smith Syndicate   6   8.00   3
4   35   Galileo   Cassidy, Parker   4   8.00   4
5   USA 50   Jaguar   Butler, Mac   3   10.00   5
6   645   Camlin   Howe, Charles   5   10.00   6

Notes:

(1)Only last 2 races are shown, all are scored.

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Tim Blackwood

Version 4.0.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore