logo          2013 Leukemia Cup

Entry List - by SailId

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, July 12, 2013 11:08:32 PM EDT


Division: J24 (5 boats) (top)

Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club
85 roundabout Alan Bomar J24 HYC
840 Rocket J Francis Ford J24 HYC
2291 Grey Ghost Hunter Davidson J24 FBYC
3697 Kobayashi Maru Scott Collins J24 FBYC
3894 Mizzmo Benjamin Carver J24 HYC

Division: J70 (5 boats) (top)

Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club
46 Loonatictu Noel Clinard FBYC
68 68 Ron Thompson HYC
200 Cat's Pajamas Drake Johnstone FBYC
210 Vortex Racing Vortex Racing BBSA
219 GetMyBoat Vortex Racing BBSA

Division: Leukemia Classic (6 boats) (top)

Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club
8 Trio Durwood Usry 208 FBYC
O 22 Artemis Paul Gerdes 282  
32 Plainsong John Bayliss 258 FBYC
13675 Rocinante Bill Buhmann 108  
30682 Nutkracker Dick Cole 180 FBYC
43449 Joie de Vie Russ Seltzer 186 SBYC

Division: Leukemia Cruising 1 (12 boats) (top)

Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club
  Enchantress Jiho Han 51  
  Water Music Daniel Perez 90  
13 Indigo Waters Melinda Frost 156  
32 Miss Kate Tony Sakowski 90 FBYC
41 Lio Kai Chris Schott 102  
H 41 Laughing Place Barry Newland 114 RPYC
275 Survivor Mike & Stephanie Stephens 144  
415 Mood Sway Jonathan Moody 84 FBYC
25205 Anneleise Roger Gaby 132 FBYC
53572 Sea Dream Louis Ethridge 108  
63360 Osprey Steven Bland 96  
93177 Temptress Robert DeJong 129  

Division: Leukemia Cruising 2 (10 boats) (top)

Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club
2 Laura Marie Cliff Micklem 174  
36 See Nurse Judith Miller 162 SHYC
H 37 HEDYS II Eddie Fraher 165  
56 Sunrise James Covington 225 FBYC
93 Alcyone James Morrison 168 FBYC
265 Serenity Elizabeth McMartin 189  
287 Beneteau First 20 Jonathan Hutchings 205  
300 Sherpa Michael and Alison Shaner 162 FBYC
B 331 Happy Place Diane Simon 183 FBYC
1176 Tranquility Chris Shaner 162  

Division: PHRF-A (8 boats) (top)

Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club
167 Double Eagle Sam Mitchener 69 FBYC
169 Shamrock Robert Rock 96 FBYC
650 Flying Colors Richard Payne 90 HYC
7070 Afterthought Craig Wright 69 FBYC
42449 Voodoo2 Thomas Lissenden 57 HYC
53022 Wavelength Rob Whittet 108 FBYC
83314 Chilcoot Alex Alvis 90 FBYC
83438 Corryvreckan David Clark 90 FBYC

Subdivision: J105 (3 boats) (top)

Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club
169 Shamrock Robert Rock 96 FBYC
650 Flying Colors Richard Payne 90 HYC
83438 Corryvreckan David Clark 90 FBYC

Division: PHRF-B (6 boats) (top)

Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club
J 30 Mistress Frank Patch 138 HYC
3194 Trilogy Wayland Rennie 159 FBYC
22050 Shenanigan Miles Booth 126 FBYC
42303 Nereid Eric Powers 114 FBYC
43309 Bad Dog Brad Davis 126 CCV
63480 Mad Hatter Bob & Lisa Fleck 132 FBYC

Division: PHRF-C (3 boats) (top)

Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club
177 Ardent Denton Roberts 162 FBYC
434 Cheeky Monkey Paul Wash 171 FBYC
40189 Schiehallion Brad Miller 168 FBYC

Division: PHRF-Non-Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)

Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club
166 Juggernaut Michael Dale 129 FBYC
93624 Onward Matson Roberts 222 CCV

Division: Typhoon (9 boats) (top)

Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club
315 Ladybug ned Crockett RRYC
801 Kestrel Gary Hooper RRYC and FBYC
1098 Dolce Tom Watkins RRYC
1156 Minkrat Matthew Jenkins FBYC
1475 Floozie Ty's One On David Lee RRYC
1554 Miswhit Pep Fuller MYC
1612 Creampuff Charles Carmichael RRYC and WCCC
1830 Phantom Stan Coloff WCCC
1943 Kimm Frank Birdsall RRYC

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Brooks Zerkel


Version 5.7.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore