2004 Offshore Spring Series
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 8, 2004 11:27:31 AM EDT

MORC PHRF A PHRF B PHRF Non-spin

Division: MORC (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating   Skipper      2         1         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   25144   Insatiable   142.40   Karn, Mike   5   [6/OCS]   1   2   1   1   10.00   1
2   53229   Cefalu   183.20   Nottingham, Blackwell   1   3   [4]   4   2   2   12.00   2
3   53465   Morningtide   189.30   Collins, Russ   3   4   2   1   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   16.00   3
4   3710   Cats Pajamas   183.20   Johnstone, Drake   4   1   3   3   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   17.00   4
5   2212   Brass Monkey   183.20   Angus, Will   2   2   5   5   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   20.00   5

Division: PHRF A (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating   Skipper      2         1         3         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   53022   Wavelength   108   Whittet, Rob   3   2   3   1   1   10.00   1
2   517   Loose Cannon   96   Scott, Strother   6   3   2   2   2   15.00   2
3   43851   VoodooChile   81   Lissenden, Leroi   1   1   1   9/DNC   9/DNC   21.00   3
4   83438   Corryvreckan   96   Clark, David   2   4   8   4   3   21.00   4
5   498   Blade Runner   96   Davis, Brad   5   8   4   5   4   26.00   5
6   83314   Chilcoot   96   Alvis, Alex   7   6   6   3   5   27.00   6
7   USA 169   Shamrock   96   Rock, Bob   4   5   7   6   6   28.00   7
8   USA 40808   Selkie   108   McCurdy, Ian   8   7   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   38.00   8

Division: PHRF B (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating   Skipper      2         1         3         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   41265   La Maga   114   Heyward, Allan   2   1   1   1   1   6.00   1
2   84357   Elancer   120   Hinkle, David   4   2   2   2   2   12.00   2
3   166   Juggernaut   129   Dale, Mike   1   3   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   21.00   3
4   3194   Trilogy   162   Rennie, Wayland   3   5   7/DNC   3   3   21.00   4
5   493   Oracle   144   Hazlehurst, David   5   4   5   4   4   22.00   5
6   42303   Nereid   114   Powers, Eric   6   6   4   5   5   26.00   6

Division: PHRF Non-spin (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating   Skipper      1         3         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   40189   Schiehallion   168   Miller, Brad   1   1   1   3.00   1
2   3682   Nutcracker   180   Cole, Dick   3   2   3   8.00   2
3   73497   Checko   234   , Barfield-Smith Syndicate   2   6   2   10.00   3
4   35   Galileo   147   Cassidy, Parker   4   4   5   13.00   4
5   645   Camlin   198   Howe, Charles   5   5   4   14.00   5
6   USA 50   Jaguar   140   Butler, Mac   7/DNF   3   7/DNC   17.00   6

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Bill Spencer

Version 4.0.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore