2004 One Design Spring Series
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 16, 2004 7:20:34 AM EDT

Flying Scot Front Runner Laser

Division: Flying Scot (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      6         7         8         9         10      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3320   Sea Gull   Webb, Phil   1   2   1   2   1   15.00   1
2   2886   mehitabel   Heyward, Allan   2   3   2   3   3   32.00   2
3   2303   Hot Scot   Bauer, Ric   3   4   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   46.00   3
4   5600   Salt Shaker   Hess, Jim   6   7   6   6   4   55.00   4
5   4257   Sloop John B   Beery, John   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   63.00   5
6   4414   M&M   Winters, Mike   4   1   3   1   2   66.00   6
7   4089 a   Delta Skelta   Hoggan, Cam   5   5   4   4   5   78.00   7
8   5466   Doubloon   Clinard, Noel   7   6   5   5   6   84.00   8
9   4089   Delta Skelta   Hall, Chip   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   90.00   9
10   4324       OConnell, Tom   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   95.00   10

Notes:

(1) Only last 5 races are shown, all are scored.

Division: Front Runner (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   102   Blue Sparks From Hell   Farinholt, Lee   2   2   1   1   17.00   1
2   121   No Go Tippy   Braun, Matt   1   3   2   6/DNS   27.00   2
3   105       Rouzie, Chris   3   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   34.00   3
4   111   Slingblade   Williams, Joe   4   1   3   6/DNS   35.00   4
5   124   Red Dog   Spencer, Bill   5   6/DNF   6/DNS   6/DNS   39.00   5

Notes:

(1) Only last 5 races are shown, all are scored.

Division: Laser (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      6         7         8         9         10      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   185898       Vincey, Alain   2   2   5   2   3   25.00   1
2   148869   Echoes   Squires, Brad   4   3   3   3   2   30.00   2
3   157552   Light Smoke   Murphy, Frank   3   4   2   4   5   40.00   3
4   169355       Jacobs, James   1   1   1   1   1   45.00   4
5   52940   Rio   Whittemore, Rob   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   52.00   5
6   159785       Deutsch, Jon   5   5   4   5   4   53.00   6
7   162050   Carol   Porter, Dave   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   58.00   7

Notes:

(1) Only last 5 races are shown, all are scored.

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: various

Version 4.0.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore