2004 One Design Spring Series
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 23, 2004 5:51:14 PM EDT

Flying Scot Front Runner Laser

Division: Flying Scot (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      11         12         13         14      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3320   Sea Gull   Webb, Phil   5   7   5   6   38.00   1
2   2886   mehitabel   Heyward, Allan   8   8   8   7   63.00   2
3   5600   Salt Shaker   Hess, Jim   6   2   4   1   68.00   3
4   2303   Hot Scot   Bauer, Ric   4   5   7   3   71.00   4
5   4257   Sloop John B   Beery, John   1   1   2   4   81.00   5
6   4089 a   Delta Skelta   Hoggan, Cam   3   4   6   5   106.00   6
7   5274   Floozie's Little Sister   Lee, David   2   3   1   2   108.00   7
8   4762       O'Toole, Alex   7   6   3   10/DNS   126.00   8
9   4414   M&M   Winters, Mike   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   128.00   9
10   5466   Doubloon   Clinard, Noel   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   146.00   10
11   4324       OConnell, Tom   9   9   9   8   150.00   11
12   4089   Delta Skelta   Hall, Chip   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   158.00   12

Notes:

(1) Only last 4 races are shown, all are scored.

Division: Front Runner (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      11         12         13         14      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   102   Blue Sparks From Hell   Farinholt, Lee   1   3   2   2   25.00   1
2   121   No Go Tippy   Braun, Matt   2   1   1   3   34.00   2
3   124   Red Dog   Spencer, Bill   3   2   3   1   48.00   3
4   105       Rouzie, Chris   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   58.00   4
5   111   Slingblade   Williams, Joe   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   59.00   5

Notes:

(1) Only last 4 races are shown, all are scored.

Division: Laser (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      11         12         13         14      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   148869   Echoes   Squires, Brad   1   2   1   1   35.00   1
2   185898       Vincey, Alain   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   57.00   2
3   159785       Deutsch, Jon   2   1   2   2   60.00   3
4   152940   Rio   Whittemore, Rob   3   3   3   3   64.00   4
5   157552   Light Smoke   Murphy, Frank   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   72.00   5
6   169355       Jacobs, James   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   77.00   6
7   162050   Carol   Porter, Dave   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   90.00   7

Notes:

(1) Only last 4 races are shown, all are scored.

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: various

Version 4.0.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore