Fall Series 2004
Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 26, 2004 4:55:21 PM EDT

MORC PHRF A PHRF B PHRF Non-spin

Division: MORC (3 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper  

Rating  

Finish
   Time   

Time
 Allowance 

 Corrected 
   Time   

 Time 
   Behind   

 Penalty 

Pts

1  

4195  

Mojo  

Wensell, Mark  

184.26  

 13:08:05 

 00:12:13 

 01:20:52 

 00:00:00 

 

1.0

2  

3733  

Thin Ice  

Hope, Skip  

184.26  

 13:13:27 

 00:12:13 

 01:26:14 

 00:05:22 

 

2.0

DNC  

53465  

Morningtide  

Collins, Russ  

189.12  

 No Time 

 00:00:00 

 No Time 

 No Time 

DNC

4.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 26, 2004 11:35:00, Length (nm) = 3.98

Division: PHRF A (8 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper  

Rating  

Finish
   Time   

Time
 Allowance 

 Corrected 
   Time   

 Time 
   Behind   

 Penalty 

Pts

1  

53022  

Wavelength  

Whittet, Rob  

108  

 12:50:05 

 00:07:10 

 01:07:55 

 00:00:00 

 

1.0

2  

43851  

Voodoo Chile  

Lessenden, Leroi  

81  

 12:51:38 

 00:05:22 

 01:11:16 

 00:03:21 

 

2.0

3  

517  

Loose Cannon  

Scott, Strother  

96  

 13:03:42 

 00:06:22 

 01:22:20 

 00:14:25 

 

3.0

4  

83438  

Corryvreckan  

Clark, David  

96  

 13:08:24 

 00:06:22 

 01:27:02 

 00:19:07 

 

4.0

DNC T  

167  

Double Eagle  

Mitchener, III, J.S.  

75  

 No Time 

 00:00:00 

 No Time 

 No Time 

DNC

9.0T

DNC T  

169  

Shamrock  

Rock, Bob  

96  

 No Time 

 00:00:00 

 No Time 

 No Time 

DNC

9.0T

DNC T  

498  

Blade Runner  

Davis, Brad  

96  

 No Time 

 00:00:00 

 No Time 

 No Time 

DNC

9.0T

DNC T  

83314  

Chilcoot  

Alvis, Alex  

96  

 No Time 

 00:00:00 

 No Time 

 No Time 

DNC

9.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 26, 2004 11:35:00, Length (nm) = 3.98

Division: PHRF B (7 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper  

Rating  

Finish
   Time   

Time
 Allowance 

 Corrected 
   Time   

 Time 
   Behind   

 Penalty 

Pts

1  

93123  

Night Music  

Marshall, Sam  

114  

 12:58:35 

 00:07:34 

 01:11:01 

 00:00:00 

 

1.0

2  

166  

Juggernaut  

Dale, Mike  

129  

 13:03:33 

 00:08:33 

 01:15:00 

 00:03:59 

 

2.0

3  

41265  

La Maga  

Heyward, Alan  

114  

 13:06:52 

 00:07:34 

 01:19:18 

 00:08:17 

 

3.0

4  

84357  

Elancer  

Hinckle, David  

120  

 13:28:55 

 00:07:58 

 01:40:57 

 00:29:56 

 

4.0

5  

93326  

Dixie Rose  

   

114  

 13:45:21 

 00:07:34 

 01:57:47 

 00:46:46 

 

5.0

DNC T  

493  

Oracle  

Hazlehurst, David  

144  

 No Time 

 00:00:00 

 No Time 

 No Time 

DNC

8.0T

DNC T  

22050  

Shenanigan  

Booth, Miles  

126  

 No Time 

 00:00:00 

 No Time 

 No Time 

DNC

8.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 26, 2004 11:40:00, Length (nm) = 3.98

Division: PHRF Non-spin (9 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper  

Rating  

Finish
   Time   

Time
 Allowance 

 Corrected 
   Time   

 Time 
   Behind   

 Penalty 

Pts

1  

40003  

Tatiana  

Parrot, Charles  

102  

 14:10:02 

 00:07:54 

 02:17:08 

 00:00:00 

 

1.0

2  

40189  

Shehallion  

Miller, Brad  

168  

 14:16:18 

 00:13:01 

 02:18:17 

 00:01:09 

 

2.0

3  

42303  

Nereid  

Powers, Eric  

114  

 14:21:09 

 00:08:50 

 02:27:19 

 00:10:11 

 

3.0

4  

31334  

Enterprize  

Radcliffe, Steve  

168  

 14:36:02 

 00:13:01 

 02:38:01 

 00:20:53 

 

4.0

5  

460  

Mr. Williams  

Curdts, William  

192  

 14:42:54 

 00:14:53 

 02:43:01 

 00:25:53 

 

5.0

6  

73497  

Checko  

Syndicate, Barfield/Smith  

234  

 14:54:30 

 00:18:08 

 02:51:22 

 00:34:14 

 

6.0

7  

93365  

Wrinkled Sheets  

O'Connor, Ed  

195  

 15:18:13 

 00:15:07 

 03:18:06 

 01:00:58 

 

7.0

DNC T  

876  

Desperado  

Bauer, Ric  

165  

 No Time 

 00:00:00 

 No Time 

 No Time 

DNC

10.0T

DNC T  

93177  

Temptress  

DeJong, Robert  

129  

 No Time 

 00:00:00 

 No Time 

 No Time 

DNC

10.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 26, 2004 11:45:00, Length (nm) = 4.65

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Brooks Zerkel


Version 4.0.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore