Fall Series 2004
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, October 17, 2004 4:06:31 PM EDT

MORC PHRF A PHRF B PHRF Non-spin

Division: MORC (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3733   Thin Ice   Hope, Skip   6/DNC   2   1   1   1   3/DNF   14.00   1
2   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Mark   6/DNC   1   2   2   2   3/DNS   16.00   2
3   25144   Insatiable   Karn, Mike   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   30.00   3
4   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   2/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   32.00   4
5   53229   Cefalu   Blackwell, Nottingham   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   34.00   5

Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   1   3   1   3   3   2   13.00   1
2   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lessenden, Leroi   8/DNC   2   3   1   1   1   16.00   2
3   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   4   1   5   2   2   3   17.00   3
4   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   2   8/DNC   4   5   4   4   27.00   4
5   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   3   4   2   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   29.00   5
6   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   7/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   5   41.00   6
7   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   7/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   47.00   7

Division: PHRF B (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Alan   1   3   1   3   3   1   12.00   1
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   2   4   5   1   1   2   15.00   2
3   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   6/DNF   8/DNC   2   2   2   3   23.00   3
4   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   6/DNF   2   3   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   32.00   4
5   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   3   8/DNC   4   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   35.00   5
6   93326   Dixie Rose       8/DNC   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   5/DNS   38.00   6
7   93123   Night Music   Marshall, Sam   8/DNC   1   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   41.00   7

Division: PHRF Non-spin (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   1   3   2   1   7.00   1
2   31334   Enterprize   Radcliffe, Steve   9/DNF   4   1   3   17.00   2
3   40003   Tatiana   Parrot, Charles   9/DNF   1   3   11/DNC   24.00   3
4   40189   Shehallion   Miller, Brad   9/DNF   2   11/DNC   2   24.00   4
5   460   Mr. Williams   Curdts, William   9/DNF   5   6   4   24.00   5
6   167   Double Eagle   Mitchener, III, J.S.   9/DNF   11/DNC   5   6/DSQ   31.00   6
7   73497   Checko   Syndicate, Barfield/Smith   11/DNC   6   4   11/DNC   32.00   7
8   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   O'Connor, Ed   11/DNC   7   7   11/DNC   36.00   8
9T   876   Desperado   Bauer, Ric   9/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   42.00T   9T
9T   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   9/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   42.00T   9T

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: John Beery

Version 4.0.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore