Spring Series 2005
Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 1, 2005 9:55:46 PM EDT

PHRF A PHRF B PRHF non spin

Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   498   Blade Runner   , Brad Davis   96    12:50:33   00:23:22   01:22:11   00:00:00  1.0
3   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    12:51:22   00:23:22   01:23:00   00:00:49  2.0
4   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    12:52:18   00:21:54   01:25:24   00:03:13  3.0
5   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   108    12:58:33   00:26:17   01:27:16   00:05:05  4.0
6   169   Shamrock   , Bob Rock   96    12:56:11   00:23:22   01:27:49   00:05:38  5.0
7   43581   Vodoo Chile   Lissenden, Thomas   81    12:55:33   00:19:43   01:30:50   00:08:39  6.0
2   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    12:50:40   00:23:22   01:22:18   00:00:07  DSQ 8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 24, 2005 11:05:00, Length (nm) = 14.60

Division: PHRF B (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    13:07:44   00:30:40   01:27:04   00:00:00  1.0
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    13:07:29   00:29:12   01:28:17   00:01:13  2.0
3   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    13:15:48   00:31:23   01:34:25   00:07:21  3.0
4   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    13:28:18   00:40:53   01:37:25   00:10:21  4.0
DNC T   25144   Insatiable   Karn, Mike   138    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
DNC T   25144 -M   Insatiable   Karn, Mike   138    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
DNC T   93326   Dixie Rose   Snowa, James   162    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 24, 2005 11:10:00, Length (nm) = 14.60

Division: PRHF non spin (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   168    13:21:41   00:40:53   01:25:48   00:00:00  1.0
2   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   114    13:09:07   00:27:44   01:26:23   00:00:35  2.0
3   93177   Temptress   Dejong, Robert   129    13:12:49   00:31:23   01:26:26   00:00:38  3.0
4   493   Oracle   Hazelhurst, David   144    13:20:03   00:35:02   01:30:01   00:04:13  4.0
DNF   73497   Checko   Smith, Steve   234    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 6.0
DNC T   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Sherard   180    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0T
DNC T   40003   Tatiana   Parrot, Charles   102    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0T
DNC T   93365   Wrinkled Sheets II   O'Conner, Ed   195    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 24, 2005 11:15:00, Length (nm) = 14.60

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Ric Bauer
Jury Chair: Mayo Tabb

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore