Spring Series 2005
Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, May 6, 2005 8:37:16 PM EDT

PHRF A PHRF B PRHF non spin

Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   43581   Vodoo Chile   Lissenden, Thomas   81    13:05:35   00:08:06   00:52:29   00:00:00  1.0
2   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    13:08:59   00:09:36   00:54:23   00:01:54  2.0
3   498   Blade Runner   , Brad Davis   96    13:09:00   00:09:36   00:54:24   00:01:55  3.0
4   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    13:10:05   00:09:36   00:55:29   00:03:00  4.0
5   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   108    13:12:00   00:10:48   00:56:12   00:03:43  5.0
6   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    13:11:23   00:09:00   00:57:23   00:04:54  6.0
7   169   Shamrock   , Bob Rock   96    13:13:00   00:09:36   00:58:24   00:05:55  7.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, May 1, 2005 12:05:00, Length (nm) = 6.00

Division: PHRF B (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   25144   Insatiable   Karn, Mike   138    13:13:21   00:13:48   00:54:33   00:00:00  1.0
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    13:17:14   00:12:00   01:00:14   00:05:41  2.0
3   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    13:19:08   00:12:36   01:01:32   00:06:59  3.0
4   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    13:19:33   00:12:54   01:01:39   00:07:06  4.0
5   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    13:27:52   00:16:48   01:06:04   00:11:31  5.0
DNC   93326   Dixie Rose   Snowa, James   162    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 7.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, May 1, 2005 12:05:00, Length (nm) = 6.00

Division: PRHF non spin (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   114    14:05:27   00:20:54   01:34:33   00:00:00  1.0
2   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   168    14:16:11   00:30:48   01:35:23   00:00:50  2.0
3   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Sherard   180    14:23:03   00:33:00   01:40:03   00:05:30  3.0
4   93365   Wrinkled Sheets II   O'Conner, Ed   195    14:34:00   00:35:45   01:48:15   00:13:42  4.0
DNF   93177   Temptress   Dejong, Robert   129    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 6.0
DNC T   493   Oracle   Hazelhurst, David   144    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0T
DNC T   40003   Tatiana   Parrot, Charles   102    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0T
DNC T   73497   Checko   Smith, Steve   234    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, May 1, 2005 12:10:00, Length (nm) = 11.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Ric Bauer
Jury Chair: Mayo Tabb

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore