Spring Series 2005
Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 14, 2005 4:35:42 PM EDT

PHRF A PHRF B PRHF non spin

Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
2   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   108    13:12:22   00:22:45   01:44:37   00:00:00  1.0
3   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    13:10:48   00:20:13   01:45:35   00:00:58  2.0
4   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    13:11:31   00:20:13   01:46:18   00:01:41  3.0
5   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    13:10:59   00:18:58   01:47:01   00:02:24  4.0
6   498   Blade Runner   , Brad Davis   96    13:13:57   00:20:13   01:48:44   00:04:07  5.0
7   169   Shamrock   , Bob Rock   96    13:16:13   00:20:13   01:51:00   00:06:23  6.0
1   43581   Vodoo Chile   Lissenden, Thomas   81    13:05:48   00:17:04   01:43:44   -00:00:53  DSQ 8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 14, 2005 11:05:00, Length (nm) = 12.64

Division: PHRF B (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    13:18:38   00:25:17   01:48:21   00:00:00  1.0
2   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    13:37:07   00:35:24   01:56:43   00:08:22  2.0
4   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    13:54:27   00:27:11   02:22:16   00:33:55  3.0
DNC T   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    13:55:05   00:34:08   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
DNC T   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
DNC T   25144   Insatiable   Karn, Mike   138    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
DNC T   93326   Dixie Rose   Snowa, James   162    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 14, 2005 11:05:00, Length (nm) = 12.64

Division: PRHF non spin (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   168    13:59:20   00:35:24   02:13:56   00:00:00  1.0
2   493   Oracle   Hazelhurst, David   144    13:58:35   00:30:20   02:18:15   00:04:19  2.0
3   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   114    13:54:17   00:24:01   02:20:16   00:06:20  3.0
4   73497   Checko   Smith, Steve   234    14:22:41   00:49:18   02:23:23   00:09:27  4.0
5   167   Double Eagle   Mitchener, Sam   75    13:52:15   00:15:48   02:26:27   00:12:31  5.0
6   307   Pleioni   Wirt, Steve   171    14:15:08   00:36:01   02:29:07   00:15:11  6.0
7   35   Galileo   Cassidy, J.P.   147    14:18:24   00:30:58   02:37:26   00:23:30  7.0
8   93365   Wrinkled Sheets II   O'Conner, Ed   195    14:31:05   00:41:05   02:40:00   00:26:04  8.0
DNC T   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Sherard   180    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 12.0T
DNC T   40003   Tatiana   Parrot, Charles   102    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 12.0T
DNC T   93177   Temptress   Dejong, Robert   129    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 12.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 14, 2005 11:10:00, Length (nm) = 12.64

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Ric Bauer
Jury Chair: Mayo Tabb

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore