Spring Series 2005
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 22, 2005 9:46:52 PM EDT

PHRF A PHRF B PRHF non spin J105

Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   43581   Vodoo Chile   Lissenden, Thomas   6   1   1   [DSQ]   1   1   10.00   1
2   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   2   2   [5]   3   2   3   12.00   2
3   498   Blade Runner   , Brad Davis   1   3   2   [5]   5   5   16.00   3
4   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   [DSQ]   4   6   2   3   2   17.00   4
5   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   4   5   4   1   6   [DNF]   20.00   5
6   169   Shamrock   , Bob Rock   5   [7]   3   6   4   4   22.00   6
7   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   3   6   [DNF]   4   DNC   DNC   29.00   7

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   2   2   [DNF]   1   2   2   9.00   1
2   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   3   [4]   4   3   1   1   12.00   2
3   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   4   [5]   2   2   3   3   14.00   3
4   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   1   3   3   [DNC]   4   DNF   16.00   4
5   25144   Insatiable   Karn, Mike   [DNC]   1   1   DNC   DNC   DNC   20.00   5

Division: PRHF non spin (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   1   2   2   1   6.00   1
2   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   2   1   4   4   11.00   2
3   93177   Temptress   Dejong, Robert   3   DNF   DNC   2   23.00   3
4   493   Oracle   Hazelhurst, David   4   DNC   3   6   25.00   4
5   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Sherard   5   3   DNC   5   25.00   5
6   93365   Wrinkled Sheets II   O'Conner, Ed   6   4   9   9   28.00   6
7   73497   Checko   Smith, Steve   DNF   DNC   5   7   32.00   7
8   307   Pleioni   Wirt, Steve   DNC   DNC   7   3   34.00   8
9   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   DNC   DNC   1   DNC   37.00   9
10   35   Galileo   Cassidy, J.P.   DNC   DNC   8   8   40.00   10
11   167   Double Eagle   Mitchener, Sam   DNC   DNC   6   DNC   42.00   11

Subdivision: J105 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   2   1   [3]   2   1   2   8.00   1
2   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   [DSQ]   3   4   1   2   1   11.00   2
3   498   Blade Runner   , Brad Davis   1   2   1   3   [4]   4   11.00   3
4   169   Shamrock   , Bob Rock   3   [4]   2   4   3   3   15.00   4

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Frank Murphy
Jury Chair: Mayo Tabb

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore