Spring Series 2005
Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 22, 2005 9:46:52 PM EDT

PHRF A PHRF B PRHF non spin J105

Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   43581   Vodoo Chile   Lissenden, Thomas   81    11:59:02   00:05:40   00:48:22   00:00:00  1.0
2   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    12:07:55   00:06:43   00:56:12   00:07:50  2.0
3   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    12:09:08   00:06:43   00:57:25   00:09:03  3.0
4   169   Shamrock   , Bob Rock   96    12:16:25   00:06:43   01:04:42   00:16:20  4.0
5   498   Blade Runner   , Brad Davis   96    12:17:45   00:06:43   01:06:02   00:17:40  5.0
6   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   108    12:20:08   00:07:34   01:07:34   00:19:12  6.0
DNC   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 21, 2005 11:05:00, Length (nm) = 4.20

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    12:23:02   00:09:02   01:09:00   00:00:00  1.0
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    12:25:14   00:08:24   01:11:50   00:02:50  2.0
3   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    12:32:47   00:11:46   01:16:01   00:07:01  3.0
4   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    13:18:13   00:08:49   02:04:24   00:55:24  4.0
DNC   25144   Insatiable   Karn, Mike   138    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 6.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 21, 2005 11:05:00, Length (nm) = 4.20

Division: PRHF non spin (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   168    14:18:57   00:29:58   02:38:59   00:00:00  1.0
2   93177   Temptress   Dejong, Robert   129    14:12:50   00:23:00   02:39:50   00:00:51  2.0
3   307   Pleioni   Wirt, Steve   171    14:24:26   00:30:30   02:43:56   00:04:57  3.0
4   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   114    14:19:19   00:20:20   02:48:59   00:10:00  4.0
5   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Sherard   180    14:38:54   00:32:06   02:56:48   00:17:49  5.0
6   493   Oracle   Hazelhurst, David   144    14:36:35   00:25:41   03:00:54   00:21:55  6.0
7   73497   Checko   Smith, Steve   234    14:53:01   00:41:44   03:01:17   00:22:18  7.0
8   35   Galileo   Cassidy, J.P.   147    15:42:41   00:26:13   04:06:28   01:27:29  8.0
9   93365   Wrinkled Sheets II   O'Conner, Ed   195    16:24:55   00:34:46   04:40:09   02:01:10  9.0
DNC T   167   Double Eagle   Mitchener, Sam   75    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 12.0T
DNC T   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 12.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 21, 2005 11:10:00, Length (nm) = 10.70

Subdivision: J105 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    12:07:55   00:06:43   00:56:12   00:00:00  1.0
2   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    12:09:08   00:06:43   00:57:25   00:01:13  2.0
3   169   Shamrock   , Bob Rock   96    12:16:25   00:06:43   01:04:42   00:08:30  3.0
4   498   Blade Runner   , Brad Davis   96    12:17:45   00:06:43   01:06:02   00:09:50  4.0

Notes

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Frank Murphy
Jury Chair: Mayo Tabb

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore