Spring Series 2005
Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 22, 2005 9:46:52 PM EDT

PHRF A PHRF B J105

Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   43581   Vodoo Chile   Lissenden, Thomas   81    15:01:48   00:05:40   01:23:08   00:00:00  1.0
2   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    15:07:16   00:06:43   01:27:33   00:04:25  2.0
3   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    15:12:07   00:06:43   01:32:24   00:09:16  3.0
4   169   Shamrock   , Bob Rock   96    15:14:13   00:06:43   01:34:30   00:11:22  4.0
5   498   Blade Runner   , Brad Davis   96    15:15:07   00:06:43   01:35:24   00:12:16  5.0
DNF   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   108    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 7.0
DNC   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 21, 2005 13:33:00, Length (nm) = 4.20

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    15:11:19   00:09:02   01:29:17   00:00:00  1.0
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    15:15:54   00:08:24   01:34:30   00:05:13  2.0
3   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    16:20:45   00:11:46   02:35:59   01:06:42  3.0
DNF   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 5.0
DNC   25144   Insatiable   Karn, Mike   138    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 6.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 21, 2005 13:33:00, Length (nm) = 4.20

Subdivision: J105 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    15:07:16   00:06:43   01:27:33   00:00:00  1.0
2   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    15:12:07   00:06:43   01:32:24   00:04:51  2.0
3   169   Shamrock   , Bob Rock   96    15:14:13   00:06:43   01:34:30   00:06:57  3.0
4   498   Blade Runner   , Brad Davis   96    15:15:07   00:06:43   01:35:24   00:07:51  4.0

Notes

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Frank Murphy
Jury Chair: Mayo Tabb

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore