Long Distance Series 2005
Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 28, 2005 5:56:24 PM EDT

MORC PHRF A PHRF B PRHF non spin J105

Division: MORC (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   25114   Insatiable   Karn, Mike   138.00    13:46:35   00:20:48   02:27:47   00:00:00  1.0
2   3208   Sugaree   Squires, Herbert   184.26    14:00:09   00:27:46   02:34:23   00:06:36  2.0
3   307   Pleione   Wirt, Steve   184.26    14:05:14   00:27:46   02:39:28   00:11:41  3.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 28, 2005 10:58:00, Length (nm) = 9.04

Division: PHRF A (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   498   Blade Runner   , Brad Davis   96    13:35:17   00:14:28   03:09:56   00:00:00  1.0
2   43581   Vodoo Chile   Lissenden, Thomas   81    13:33:18   00:12:12   03:10:13   00:00:17  2.0
3   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    13:42:38   00:14:28   03:17:17   00:07:21  3.0
4   169   LaMaga   Heyward, Allan   114    13:45:44   00:17:11   03:17:40   00:07:44  4.0
5   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    13:42:08   00:13:34   03:17:41   00:07:45  5.0
6   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   108    13:47:02   00:16:16   03:19:53   00:09:57  6.0
7   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    13:52:32   00:14:28   03:27:11   00:17:15  7.0
8   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   86    13:56:55   00:12:57   03:33:05   00:23:09  8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 28, 2005 10:10:53, Length (nm) = 9.04

Division: PHRF B (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    13:48:02   00:18:05   02:31:57   00:00:00  1.0
2   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    13:59:56   00:25:19   02:36:37   00:04:40  2.0
3   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    13:59:10   00:24:24   02:36:46   00:04:49  3.0
4   493   Oracle   Hazelhurst, David   144    13:57:31   00:21:42   02:37:49   00:05:52  4.0
5   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    13:56:42   00:19:26   02:39:16   00:07:19  5.0
NoFin   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time    No Finish

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 28, 2005 10:58:00, Length (nm) = 9.04

Division: PRHF non spin (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   168    14:12:44   00:25:19   02:44:25   00:00:00  1.0
2   40003   Tatiana   Parrot, Charles   102    14:05:05   00:15:22   02:46:43   00:02:18  2.0
3   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Sherard   180    14:20:41   00:27:07   02:50:34   00:06:09  3.0
4   876   Desperado   Rennie, Richard   171    14:23:04   00:25:46   02:54:18   00:09:53  4.0
5   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   114    14:17:05   00:17:11   02:56:54   00:12:29  5.0
6   35   Galileo   Cassidy, J.P.   147    14:27:32   00:22:09   03:02:23   00:17:58  6.0
7   3336   Starlight       138    14:26:18   00:20:48   03:02:30   00:18:05  7.0
DNF T   2118   Reveille   Burke III, George   153    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 11.0T
NoFin T   32   Miss Kate   Sakowski, Tony   117    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time    No Finish
NoFin T   167   Alcyone   Morrison, Jim   143    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time    No Finish

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 28, 2005 11:03:00, Length (nm) = 9.04

Subdivision: J105 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   498   Blade Runner   , Brad Davis   96    13:35:17   00:14:28   03:09:56   00:00:00  1.0
2   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    13:42:38   00:14:28   03:17:17   00:07:21  2.0
3   169   LaMaga   Heyward, Allan   114    13:45:44   00:17:11   03:17:40   00:07:44  3.0
4   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    13:52:32   00:14:28   03:27:11   00:17:15  4.0

Notes

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Bill Spencer
Jury Chair: Mayo Tabb

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore