Bay Open Championship and Junior Olympic Festival
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 11, 2005 10:49:33 PM EDT

( Entries=116) 420 Laser Radial Full Rig Optimist Blue Female Red White Optimist - Green

Division: 420 (25 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3943   Wilson Stout/Hanna Watt   Severn SA   1   2   [6]   3   4   3   1   4   18.00   1
2   2012   John Stokes/Chris Klevan   Norfolk YCC   3   1   3   2   7   [12]   6   1   23.00   2
3   3913   Alex Steele/Shaunie Thomkins   Severn SA   [18]   7   1   4   2   1   5   3   23.00   3
4   4109   Russell Cramer/Missy Hudspeth   Severn SA   [9]   4   2   5   5   5   4   8   33.00   4
5   11   Thomas P O'Bryan/Michael Brown   Hampton YC   2   [9]   9   7   8   2   2   6   36.00   5
6   3365   Patrick Kana/Brennan Drysdale   Tred Avon YC   6   [16]   5   1   1   6   12   7   38.00   6
7   2175   Justin O'Malley/Bethany Herbert   Severn SA   5   [18]   4   13   3   4   7   10   46.00   7
8   4114   James Allsop/Sam Cosby   Severn SA   7   5   10   [11]   6   10   3   9   50.00   8
9   7   Maegan Dubik/Chris Simon   Erie YC   4   11   11   8   [12]   8   10   2   54.00   9
10   2710   Britton V. Steele/Katie Weaver   Severn SA   [26/OCS]   8   7   9   10   7   8   5   54.00   10
11   6658   Daniel Bloomstine/Becky Bestoso   EYC   12   3   12   6   13   11   [22]   15   72.00   11
12   2317   Adrian Galvin XII/Taylor Cole       13   [17]   15   12   11   9   11   14   85.00   12
13   15   Taylor E. Gray II   Hampton YC   14   6   8   10   19   [21]   19   12   88.00   13
14   10   Xan Schlegel/Derik Lange   Severn SA   [26/OCS]   13   13   19   9   13   9   16   92.00   14
15   2674   Peter Gibbons-Neff Jr./Sara Smith   Severn SA   [19]   10   16   14   14   17   14   11   96.00   15
16   4   Patrick Bloomstine/Caitlin Niemic   EYC   10   12   17   [22]   15   16   20   13   103.00   16
17   1   Kelly Bodie/Erik Gelhausen   Hampton YC   8   21   14   15   18   15   13   [26/DNF]   104.00   17
18   3451   Alex O'Toole/Kelsey Olsen   Fishing Bay YC   16   19   18   17   17   [20]   16   19   122.00   18
19   3777   Jacy Haff/Kelvin Green   Tred Avon YC   21   [22]   19   18   16   14   18   17   123.00   19
20   12   Mathew Ogden/Bobby Baker   Severn SA   17   [23]   23   16   21   18   15   18   128.00   20
21   6   Strother Scott/Quentin Jenkins   Fishing Bay YC   11   20   [22]   21   20   19   21   20   132.00   21
22   14   Pierce Hewes   Severn SA   22   15   21   [24]   22   22   17   21   140.00   22
23   8   Brydon M. Parker/Erin Wolford       15   14   20   20   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   147.00   23
24   2686   Kathryn Clinard/Thomas Jenkins   Fishing Bay YC   20   [24]   24   23   23   24   24   22   160.00   24
25   4 *   Billy Carwile/Bobby Hamlett   Fishing Bay YC   23   [25]   25   25   24   23   23   23   166.00   25

Division: Laser (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   165195   Christopher Kohlhafer   Severn SA   3   1   1   1   2   [4]   2   3   13.00   1
2   179165   Lauren White   Ware River YC   2   2   3   2   [5]   1   3   1   14.00   2
3   182738   Sara Flowe   Hampton YC   [6]   5   2   4   1   3   1   2   18.00   3
4   105840   Niki Osvalds   Ware River YC   1   3   4   [5]   4   5   4   4   25.00   4
5   128186   Robin Parlett   Ware River YC   5   4   5   [6]   3   2   5   6   30.00   5
6   182428   T. David Krohe   GSA   [9]   6   7   3   9   8   6   5   44.00   6
7   148085   Andrew Watson   WRSC   [7]   7   6   7   7   6   7   7   47.00   7
8   4575   Jay Parlett   Ware River YC   4   8   8   8   6   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   54.00   8
9   87801   Paul T. Ellwanger   GSA   8   [9]   9   9   8   7   8   8   57.00   9

Subdivision: Radial (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   182738   Sara Flowe   Hampton YC   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   7.00   1
2   182428   T. David Krohe   GSA   [3]   2   3   1   3   3   2   2   16.00   2
3   148085   Andrew Watson   WRSC   2   [3]   2   3   2   2   3   3   17.00   3

Subdivision: Full Rig (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   165195   Christopher Kohlhafer   Severn SA   3   1   1   1   2   [4]   2   3   13.00   1
2   179165   Lauren White   Ware River YC   2   2   3   2   [5]   1   3   1   14.00   2
3   105840   Niki Osvalds   Ware River YC   1   3   4   [5]   4   5   4   4   25.00   3
4   128186   Robin Parlett   Ware River YC   5   4   5   [6]   3   2   5   6   30.00   4
5   4575   Jay Parlett   Ware River YC   4   8   8   8   6   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   54.00   5
6   87801   Paul T. Ellwanger   GSA   8   [9]   9   9   8   7   8   8   57.00   6

Division: Optimist (58 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   12223   Harold M. Whitacre IV   Severn SA   5   [15]   1   1   8   2   8   25.00   1
2   8904   Harry Scott   Severn SA   4   [42]   7   6   1   5   9   32.00   2
3   11567   Sam Stokes   Norfolk YCC/CBOT   6   2   5   [16]   7   9   6   35.00   3
4   7386   Bryan Stout   Severn SA   [22]   7   6   7   5   3   17   45.00   4
5   11558   Wick Dudley   Corsica River YC   [59/DNF]   9   15   21   6   1   1   53.00   5
6   10641   Nicole E. Hause   Tred Avon YC/CBOT   16   3   2   14   [22]   18   3   56.00   6
7   14423   John Andril   Severn SA   1   12   16   11   3   [19]   14   57.00   7
8   14247   Bo McClatchy III   Severn SA   10   18   [21]   13   10   4   2   57.00   8
9   11842   Taylor Penwell   Tred Avon/CBOT   21   8   11   10   2   [26]   7   59.00   9
10   11337   Alex Ramos   Severn SA   8   17   17   5   15   [25]   13   75.00   10
11   10401   Bobby Lippincott   Tred Avon YC/CBOT   [24]   1   12   22   17   24   4   80.00   11
12   11888   G. Kavanaugh Stokes Jr.   Norfolk YCC/Team X   26   5   20   4   21   6   [27]   82.00   12
13   8570   Brady Stagg   Annapolis YC   [31]   16   4   19   13   17   16   85.00   13
14   14248   Daniel Kowalyshyn   Severn SA   [42]   21   30   3   11   10   11   86.00   14
15   13176   Nelson Ramm   Severn SA   11   [37]   8   9   16   22   21   87.00   15
16   13128   RJ Bay   Severn SA   18   4   24   17   14   15   [36]   92.00   16
17   10798   Ian Stokes   Norfolk YC/Team X   [35]   29   14   8   29   8   5   93.00   17
18   11957   Patrick Penwell   Tred Avon YC   [36]   19   29   2   4   31   10   95.00   18
19   12548   Alexander J. Brylske   Glenmar SA   14   13   9   [35]   9   27   23   95.00   19
20   10788   Alex Jacob   Fishing Bay YC   3   11   3   25   [34]   30   29   101.00   20
21   12318   Austin Flowe   Hampton YC/CBOT   [48]   6   13   12   18   32   24   105.00   21
22   12623   Anderson M Granger   Norfolk YCC   15   [31]   22   24   30   20   15   126.00   22
23   8666   Fletcher Sims       [59/DNF]   32   25   32   12   7   19   127.00   23
24   12922   Madeleine Alderman   Fishing Bay YC   12   23   23   [31]   20   29   20   127.00   24
25   6849   Teddy Stokes   Norfolk YCC/Team X   2   22   34   20   32   [37]   18   128.00   25
26   10323   Justin Bell       13   [36]   19   26   25   16   33   132.00   26
27   6435   Samuel Stagg   Annapolis YC   27   25   10   18   27   [35]   26   133.00   27
28   8144   Chloe Constants   Severn SA   30   [45]   18   29   33   14   12   136.00   28
29   11180   Andrew Rybczynski   Glenmar SA   28   20   28   [39]   31   13   25   145.00   29
30   13790   Scott Houck   Annapolis YC   17   [59/OCS]   41   33   23   11   22   147.00   30
31   13344   Graham A. Landy   Norfolk YCC/Team X   23   24   27   27   24   [40]   35   160.00   31
32   11239   Kaylee Schwitzer   Severn SA   9   26   [40]   38   36   21   31   161.00   32
33   11181   Anna E. Hogg   Hampton YC   34   14   33   28   35   23   [38]   167.00   33
34   13650   Trevor D. LePage   Severn SA/CBOT   7   10   35   15   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   59/DNS   185.00   34
35   9599   Veronica Musick   GSA   33   34   31   [37]   28   34   34   194.00   35
36   14420   Katie Andril   Severn SA   43   28   32   40   26   [44]   30   199.00   36
37   4989   Ben Buhl   Fishing Bay YC   29   33   38   34   [46]   36   39   209.00   37
38   13345   Michael Gorman   Glenmar SA   [47]   27   37   44   39   33   32   212.00   38
39   99411   Kyle Swenson   Fishing Bay YC   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   59/DNS   23   19   28   28   216.00   39
40   4992   Austin Powers   Fishing Bay YC   [44]   35   26   30   43   41   41   216.00   40
41   1364   Haines Whitacre   Severn SA   41   39   43   [54]   38   12   48   221.00   41
42   12233   Peter A. Carrico   Severn SA   [59/DNF]   41   39   41   37   38   37   233.00   42
43   13411   Nolan Wiltshire   Hampton YC   20   [47]   44   42   42   43   45   236.00   43
44   1   Will Wirt   Fishing Bay YC   39   40   36   46   [47]   39   40   240.00   44
45   12818   Melissa Flowe   Annapolis YC   19   38   46   51   49   [52]   47   250.00   45
46   6520   Patrick Hanna   Hampton YC   32   43   47   43   45   [48]   43   253.00   46
47   13516   James Gardner       40   30   42   [55]   54   51   46   263.00   47
48   6840   Reilly Barrett   Severn SA   37   [51]   51   50   44   45   42   269.00   48
49   9498   Josh E. Ponatoski   Annapolis YC   46   44   48   45   41   47   [53]   271.00   49
50   10669   Dominic Boykin   Hampton YC   45   53   49   36   48   42   [55]   273.00   50
51   11555   Christopher Pettijohn   GSA   25   48   53   52   52   49   [54]   279.00   51
52   4981   Quent Alcorn   Fishing Bay YC   51   [52]   50   47   40   46   50   284.00   52
53   8527   Lane Stokes   Norfolk YCC   50   49   45   48   51   [55]   51   294.00   53
54   11197   Rebecca Lord   Glenmar SA   [59/DNF]   59/OCS   52   49   50   50   44   304.00   54
55   8435   Natalie Wirt   Fishing Bay YC   49   46   55   [56]   55   53   49   307.00   55
56   9655   Nathaniel P. Rogers Jr.   Fishing Bay YC   38   50   54   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   319.00   56
57   6802   Sam Russell   Fishing Bay YC   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   59/DNS   53   53   54   52   330.00   57
58   8040   Jeffrey D. Markley   GSA/BCSA   52   54   56   [57]   56   56   56   330.00   58

Subdivision: Blue (24 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   14423   John Andril   Severn SA   1   12   16   11   3   [19]   14     57.00   1
2   11337   Alex Ramos   Severn SA   8   17   17   5   15   [25]   13     75.00   2
3   11888   G. Kavanaugh Stokes Jr.   Norfolk YCC/Team X   26   5   20   4   21   6   [27]     82.00   3
4   14248   Daniel Kowalyshyn   Severn SA   [42]   21   30   3   11   10   11     86.00   4
5   13128   RJ Bay   Severn SA   18   4   24   17   14   15   [36]     92.00   5
6   11957   Patrick Penwell   Tred Avon YC   [36]   19   29   2   4   31   10     95.00   6
7   10788   Alex Jacob   Fishing Bay YC   3   11   3   25   [34]   30   29     101.00   7
8   12623   Anderson M Granger   Norfolk YCC   15   [31]   22   24   30   20   15     126.00   8
9   12922   Madeleine Alderman   Fishing Bay YC   12   23   23   [31]   20   29   20     127.00   9
10   6849   Teddy Stokes   Norfolk YCC/Team X   2   22   34   20   32   [37]   18     128.00   10
11   13790   Scott Houck   Annapolis YC   17   [59/OCS]   41   33   23   11   22     147.00   11
12   13344   Graham A. Landy   Norfolk YCC/Team X   23   24   27   27   24   [40]   35     160.00   12
13   11239   Kaylee Schwitzer   Severn SA   9   26   [40]   38   36   21   31     161.00   13
14   13345   Michael Gorman   Glenmar SA   [47]   27   37   44   39   33   32     212.00   14
15   99411   Kyle Swenson   Fishing Bay YC   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   59/DNS   23   19   28   28     216.00   15
16   1364   Haines Whitacre   Severn SA   41   39   43   [54]   38   12   48     221.00   16
17   13411   Nolan Wiltshire   Hampton YC   20   [47]   44   42   42   43   45     236.00   17
18   1   Will Wirt   Fishing Bay YC   39   40   36   46   [47]   39   40     240.00   18
19   13516   James Gardner       40   30   42   [55]   54   51   46     263.00   19
20   6840   Reilly Barrett   Severn SA   37   [51]   51   50   44   45   42     269.00   20
21   10669   Dominic Boykin   Hampton YC   45   53   49   36   48   42   [55]     273.00   21
22   4981   Quent Alcorn   Fishing Bay YC   51   [52]   50   47   40   46   50     284.00   22
23   6802   Sam Russell   Fishing Bay YC   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   59/DNS   53   53   54   52     330.00   23
24   8040   Jeffrey D. Markley   GSA/BCSA   52   54   56   [57]   56   56   56     330.00   24

Subdivision: Female (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   10641   Nicole E. Hause   Tred Avon YC/CBOT   16   3   2   14   [22]   18   3     56.00   1
2   12922   Madeleine Alderman   Fishing Bay YC   12   23   23   [31]   20   29   20     127.00   2
3   8144   Chloe Constants   Severn SA   30   [45]   18   29   33   14   12     136.00   3
4   11239   Kaylee Schwitzer   Severn SA   9   26   [40]   38   36   21   31     161.00   4
5   11181   Anna E. Hogg   Hampton YC   34   14   33   28   35   23   [38]     167.00   5
6   9599   Veronica Musick   GSA   33   34   31   [37]   28   34   34     194.00   6
7   14420   Katie Andril   Severn SA   43   28   32   40   26   [44]   30     199.00   7
8   12818   Melissa Flowe   Annapolis YC   19   38   46   51   49   [52]   47     250.00   8
9   11197   Rebecca Lord   Glenmar SA   [59/DNF]   59/OCS   52   49   50   50   44     304.00   9
10   8435   Natalie Wirt   Fishing Bay YC   49   46   55   [56]   55   53   49     307.00   10

Subdivision: Red (27 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   12223   Harold M. Whitacre IV   Severn SA   5   [15]   1   1   8   2   8     25.00   1
2   8904   Harry Scott   Severn SA   4   [42]   7   6   1   5   9     32.00   2
3   11567   Sam Stokes   Norfolk YCC/CBOT   6   2   5   [16]   7   9   6     35.00   3
4   7386   Bryan Stout   Severn SA   [22]   7   6   7   5   3   17     45.00   4
5   11558   Wick Dudley   Corsica River YC   [59/DNF]   9   15   21   6   1   1     53.00   5
6   10641   Nicole E. Hause   Tred Avon YC/CBOT   16   3   2   14   [22]   18   3     56.00   6
7   14247   Bo McClatchy III   Severn SA   10   18   [21]   13   10   4   2     57.00   7
8   11842   Taylor Penwell   Tred Avon/CBOT   21   8   11   10   2   [26]   7     59.00   8
9   10401   Bobby Lippincott   Tred Avon YC/CBOT   [24]   1   12   22   17   24   4     80.00   9
10   8570   Brady Stagg   Annapolis YC   [31]   16   4   19   13   17   16     85.00   10
11   13176   Nelson Ramm   Severn SA   11   [37]   8   9   16   22   21     87.00   11
12   12548   Alexander J. Brylske   Glenmar SA   14   13   9   [35]   9   27   23     95.00   12
13   12318   Austin Flowe   Hampton YC/CBOT   [48]   6   13   12   18   32   24     105.00   13
14   8666   Fletcher Sims       [59/DNF]   32   25   32   12   7   19     127.00   14
15   10323   Justin Bell       13   [36]   19   26   25   16   33     132.00   15
16   8144   Chloe Constants   Severn SA   30   [45]   18   29   33   14   12     136.00   16
17   11180   Andrew Rybczynski   Glenmar SA   28   20   28   [39]   31   13   25     145.00   17
18   11181   Anna E. Hogg   Hampton YC   34   14   33   28   35   23   [38]     167.00   18
19   13650   Trevor D. LePage   Severn SA/CBOT   7   10   35   15   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   59/DNS     185.00   19
20   9599   Veronica Musick   GSA   33   34   31   [37]   28   34   34     194.00   20
21   14420   Katie Andril   Severn SA   43   28   32   40   26   [44]   30     199.00   21
22   12233   Peter A. Carrico   Severn SA   [59/DNF]   41   39   41   37   38   37     233.00   22
23   6520   Patrick Hanna   Hampton YC   32   43   47   43   45   [48]   43     253.00   23
24   9498   Josh E. Ponatoski   Annapolis YC   46   44   48   45   41   47   [53]     271.00   24
25   11555   Christopher Pettijohn   GSA   25   48   53   52   52   49   [54]     279.00   25
26   8527   Lane Stokes   Norfolk YCC   50   49   45   48   51   [55]   51     294.00   26
27   11197   Rebecca Lord   Glenmar SA   [59/DNF]   59/OCS   52   49   50   50   44     304.00   27

Subdivision: White (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   10798   Ian Stokes   Norfolk YC/Team X   [35]   29   14   8   29   8   5     93.00   1
2   6435   Samuel Stagg   Annapolis YC   27   25   10   18   27   [35]   26     133.00   2
3   4989   Ben Buhl   Fishing Bay YC   29   33   38   34   [46]   36   39     209.00   3
4   4992   Austin Powers   Fishing Bay YC   [44]   35   26   30   43   41   41     216.00   4
5   12818   Melissa Flowe   Annapolis YC   19   38   46   51   49   [52]   47     250.00   5
6   8435   Natalie Wirt   Fishing Bay YC   49   46   55   [56]   55   53   49     307.00   6
7   9655   Nathaniel P. Rogers Jr.   Fishing Bay YC   38   50   54   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS     319.00   7

Division: Optimist - Green (24 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   9754   Darby Houck   Annapolis YC   2   1   1   2   3   1   [6]   3   13.00   1
2   12396   Meagan Green   Severn SA   1   [5]   2   1   1   4   5   1   15.00   2
3   13374   Alex A. Boggs   Annapolis YC   3   3   [11]   5   4   3   3   5   26.00   3
4   22   Patrick Floyd IV   Annapolis YC   4   6   4   8   [10]   5   1   4   32.00   4
5   9046   Gabriel Watson   WRSC   [14]   2   5   3   2   10   2   10   34.00   5
6   9368   McKay Elizabeth Hanna   Hampton YC   6   4   3   6   7   [14]   7   7   40.00   6
7   5876   Harry Waskow   Surf City YC   5   7   7   7   14   2   [15]   2   44.00   7
8   9411   Kendall Swenson   Fishing Bay YC   10   10   10   [15]   5   6   4   11   56.00   8
9   12356   Mary Lyall Stokes   Norfolk YCC   15   8   8   [17]   9   7   14   6   67.00   9
10   12059   Mathew Good   Glenmar SA   7   11   6   12   12   11   [19]   8   67.00   10
11   13461   Vincent Veneris   Hampton YC   16   13   9   4   11   9   [21]   9   71.00   11
12   Q    Aidan Toms   Fishing Bay YC   8   9   17   [22]   6   12   8   14   74.00   12
13   6096   Kenneth G. Cloud IV   Fishing Bay YC   11   12   [14]   14   8   8   11   13   77.00   13
14   2316   Mairead Toms   Fishing Bay YC   [22]   17   16   11   17   16   12   15   104.00   14
15   6652   Kate D'Antonio   Fishing Bay YC   18   15   13   16   13   17   13   [20]   105.00   15
16   3   Nick Floyd   Annapolis YC   21   16   15   10   16   [22]   18   18   114.00   16
17   637   Conner Dixon   Fishing Bay YC   12   18   12   19   [22]   18   20   16   115.00   17
18   1341   Archer Ruffin   Fishing Bay YC   13   14   22   20   [25/DNS]   15   9   23   116.00   18
19   SMSA 1   Conner Quinn   Southern MD SA   19   20   18   9   20   20   17   [22]   123.00   19
20   9752   John Alexander Hanna IV   Hampton YC   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   23   15   13   10   12   123.00   20
21   119535   Duncan Jones   Fishing Bay YC   9   19   20   18   19   21   [22]   21   127.00   21
22   3311   Graeme Alderman   Fishing Bay YC   17   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   21   21   19   16   17   136.00   22
23   41   Erin Jacob   Fishing Bay YC   20   [25/DNS]   21   24   18   23   23   19   148.00   23
24   6813   Duncan Rogers   Fishing Bay YC   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   19   13   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   157.00   24

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Noel Clinard, Mike Toms & Ron Jenkins

Version 4.3.1.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore