Fall Series
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, August 28, 2005 9:25:41 PM EDT

( Entries=23) Flying Scott Front Runner Laser Mobjack

Division: Flying Scott (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3339   Fathom Knot   Hubbard, John/Hubbard, Maury/Hubbard, Ellis   1   1   1   1   4.00   1
2   5274   Floozie   Lee, David   2   2   2   3   9.00   2
3   5466   DouBloon   Schmidt, Mike/Clinard, Noel   3   3   3   2   11.00   3
4   2303   Hot Scot   Bauer, Richard/Bauer, Sharon   5   5   4   6   20.00   4
5   5600   Salt Shaker   Hess, Jim   4   7   7   4   22.00   5
6   4324   Bisbee   O'Connell, Thomas   6   6   5   5   22.00   6
7   2870   Airtime   Bowie, William   8   4   6   7   25.00   7
8   5584   Antonio       7   8   8   8   31.00   8

Division: Front Runner (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   124   Red Dog   Spencer, Bill   3   1   1   3   8.00   1
2   105   No Name   Rouzie, Chris   2   4   2   1   9.00   2
3   102   Blue Sparks   Farinholt, Lee   1   3   3   4   11.00   3
4   103   Mo Joe   Schmidt, Chris/Macfall, Grayland   4   2   4   2   12.00   4
5T   111   Sling Blade   Williams, Joseph   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28.00T   5T
5T   121   No Go Tippy   Braun, Matt   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28.00T   5T

Division: Laser (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   106068       Saunders, Mark   3   1   1   1   6.00   1
2   97697       Warren, Bill   1   5   3   2   11.00   2
3   152940   Silver Bullet   Whittemore, Rob   2   4   4   3   13.00   3
4   159785   Backspace   Deutsch, Jon   4   2   2   7   15.00   4
5   165898   Dixie Frog   Vincey, Alain   6   3   8   5   22.00   5
6   157552   Light Smoke   Murphy, Frank   7   7   5   4   23.00   6
7   162050   Carol   Porter, Dave   5   6   7   6   24.00   7
8   126711   Eight Ball   Oksman, Tim   8   8   6   8   30.00   8

Division: Mobjack (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   537       Deservine, Cheryl   1   1   1   1   4.00   1

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.3.1.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore