Stingray Point Regatta
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 17, 2005 5:40:08 PM EDT

J24 Non Spin PHRF A PHRF B PHRF C

Brenton S. Halsey, Jr. Memorial Trophy: Cash Flow - Lloyd Griffin
Potts Southern Bay Challenge Cup: FBYC (Patriot, Titillation, Insatiable)
Sportsmanship Award: Blade Runner - Brad Davis

Division: J24 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3697   Kobayashi Maru   Dennison, Collins   1   2   1   1   3   8.00   1
2   4006   Decorum   Williams, Joseph   2   1   3   3   1   10.00   2
3   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Mark   3   3   2   2   2   12.00   3
4   2212   Brass Monkey   Angus, Jason   4   4   4   5   4   21.00   4
5   3702   Gray Ghost   Davidson, Hunter   5   5   5   6   6   27.00   5
6   307   Pleione   Wirt, William   6   6   6   7   7   32.00   6
7   3710   Cat's Pajamas   Johnstone, Drake   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   4   5   33.00   7

Division: Non Spin (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   1   1   3   2   3   10.00   1
2   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   2   3   1   3   4   13.00   2
3   22883   Rancho Deluxe   Rheem, John   3   2   4   4   2   15.00   3
4   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   8/DNF   4   2   1   1   16.00   4
5   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Sherard   4   5   5   5   5   24.00   5
6   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   O'Connor, Ed   6   6   8/DNS   6   6   32.00   6
7   1177   Helios   Blanchard, Lawrence   5   7   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   36.00   7

Division: PHRF A (16 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   83015   Cash Flow   Griffin, Lloyd   1   1   1   1   1   5.00   1
2   257   Patriot   Whittemore, Case   3   4   2   3   2   14.00   2
3   63010   Titillation   Anderson, Paul   4   2   4   4   3   17.00   3
4   41018   Feather   Briggs, Phil   2   3   6   5   4   20.00   4
5   40060   Cyrano   Mosby, Robert   7   7   5   6   6   31.00   5
6   3113   MIrage   Schaumloffel, Christian   6   6   9   7   5   33.00   6
7   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissendon, Leroi   5   5   3   12   9   34.00   7
8   290   Prom Dress   Jacob, James   10   9   7   2   11   39.00   8
9   52484   Polar Express   Burdett, Pamela   9   10   8   8   7   42.00   9
10   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Robert   8   8   10   9   8   43.00   10
11   39519   American Flyer   Schneider, Dan   11   12   13   13   10   59.00   11
12   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   13   13   12   10   12   60.00   12
13   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   12   15   11   11   13   62.00   13
14   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   15   11   14   14   17/DNS   71.00   14
15   281   Stephanie   Madsen, Anker   14   14   15   15   14   72.00   15
16   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   17/DNF   17/DNC   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   85.00   16

Division: PHRF B (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   25144   Insatiable   Karn, Mike   1   2   2   1   1   7.00   1
2   31222   Bad Habit   Archer, Robert   2   1   1   2   2   8.00   2
3   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   4   3   3   3   3   16.00   3
4   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   6   7   6   4   4   27.00   4
5   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   5   5   4   5   8/DNS   27.00   5
6   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   3   6   5   8/DNF   8/DNS   30.00   6
7   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   7   4   7   8/DNS   8/DNS   34.00   7

Division: PHRF C (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   5332   Small Potato   Patterson, Ralph   2   1   1   1   1   6.00   1
2   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   1   2   2   2   2   9.00   2
3   73497   Checko   Smith, Steve   3   4   4   6/DNS   6/DNS   23.00   3
4   544   Inspriation       6/DNC   3   3   6/DNS   6/DNS   24.00   4
5   554   Red Dragon   Latell, Jerry   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNS   6/DNS   30.00   5

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Lee

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore