Stingray Point Regatta
Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 17, 2005 5:40:08 PM EDT

J24 Non Spin PHRF A PHRF B PHRF C

Division: J24 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   3697   Kobayashi Maru   Dennison, Collins   J24   1  12:06:42  1.0
2   4006   Decorum   Williams, Joseph   J24   2  12:07:29  2.0
3   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Mark   J24   3  12:08:02  3.0
4   2212   Brass Monkey   Angus, Jason   J24   4  12:08:03  4.0
5   3702   Gray Ghost   Davidson, Hunter   J24   5  12:17:46  5.0
6   307   Pleione   Wirt, William   J24   6  12:18:21  6.0
DNC   3710   Cat's Pajamas   Johnstone, Drake   J24   DNC  No Time  DNC 8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2005 11:15:00, Length (nm) = 3.76

Division: Non Spin (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   129    12:04:16   00:07:17   00:36:59   00:00:00  1.0
2   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   168    12:11:06   00:09:30   00:41:36   00:04:37  2.0
3   22883   Rancho Deluxe   Rheem, John   147    12:11:23   00:08:18   00:43:05   00:06:06  3.0
4   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Sherard   180    12:15:16   00:10:10   00:45:06   00:08:07  4.0
5   1177   Helios   Blanchard, Lawrence   153    12:18:59   00:08:39   00:50:20   00:13:21  5.0
6   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   O'Connor, Ed   195    12:29:05   00:11:01   00:58:04   00:21:05  6.0
DNF   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   114    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2005 11:20:00, Length (nm) = 3.39

Division: PHRF A (16 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83015   Cash Flow   Griffin, Lloyd   48    12:03:52   00:04:19   00:54:33   00:00:00  1.0
2   41018   Feather   Briggs, Phil   84    12:07:19   00:07:34   00:54:45   00:00:12  2.0
3   257   Patriot   Whittemore, Case   111    12:09:47   00:09:59   00:54:48   00:00:15  3.0
4   63010   Titillation   Anderson, Paul   111    12:10:02   00:09:59   00:55:03   00:00:30  4.0
5   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissendon, Leroi   81    12:07:36   00:07:17   00:55:19   00:00:46  5.0
6   3113   MIrage   Schaumloffel, Christian   96    12:09:14   00:08:38   00:55:36   00:01:03  6.0
7   40060   Cyrano   Mosby, Robert   96    12:09:51   00:08:38   00:56:13   00:01:40  7.0
8   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Robert   108    12:11:00   00:09:43   00:56:17   00:01:44  8.0
9   52484   Polar Express   Burdett, Pamela   90    12:09:38   00:08:06   00:56:32   00:01:59  9.0
10   290   Prom Dress   Jacob, James   99    12:10:27   00:08:55   00:56:32   00:01:59  10.0
11   39519   American Flyer   Schneider, Dan   45    12:06:40   00:04:03   00:57:37   00:03:04  11.0
12   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    12:16:41   00:10:16   01:01:25   00:06:52  12.0
13   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    12:15:25   00:08:38   01:01:47   00:07:14  13.0
14   281   Stephanie   Madsen, Anker   111    12:21:15   00:09:59   01:06:16   00:11:43  14.0
15   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    12:23:06   00:08:38   01:09:28   00:14:55  15.0
DNF   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 17.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2005 11:05:00, Length (nm) = 5.40

Division: PHRF B (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   25144   Insatiable   Karn, Mike   138    11:58:09   00:08:39   00:39:30   00:00:00  1.0
2   31222   Bad Habit   Archer, Robert   138    12:02:30   00:08:39   00:43:51   00:04:21  2.0
3   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    12:01:50   00:07:54   00:43:56   00:04:26  3.0
4   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    12:02:18   00:07:31   00:44:47   00:05:17  4.0
5   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    12:04:22   00:08:05   00:46:17   00:06:47  5.0
6   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    12:05:41   00:09:01   00:46:40   00:07:10  6.0
7   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    12:12:20   00:10:09   00:52:11   00:12:41  7.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2005 11:10:00, Length (nm) = 3.76

Division: PHRF C (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    12:06:52   00:10:32   00:45:10   00:00:00  1.0
2   5332   Small Potato   Patterson, Ralph   174    12:07:38   00:10:54   00:45:34   00:00:24  2.0
3   73497   Checko   Smith, Steve   155    12:18:52   00:09:43   00:57:59   00:12:49  3.0
DNC T   544   Inspriation       155    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 6.0T
DNC T   554   Red Dragon   Latell, Jerry   228    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 6.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2005 11:11:10, Length (nm) = 3.76

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Lee

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore