Stingray Point Regatta
Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 17, 2005 5:40:08 PM EDT

J24 Non Spin PHRF A PHRF B PHRF C

Division: J24 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   4006   Decorum   Williams, Joseph   J24   1  14:03:18    1.0
2   3697   Kobayashi Maru   Dennison, Collins   J24   2  14:04:16    2.0
3   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Mark   J24   3  14:04:48    3.0
4   2212   Brass Monkey   Angus, Jason   J24   4  14:06:11    4.0
5   3702   Gray Ghost   Davidson, Hunter   J24   5  14:08:53    5.0
6   307   Pleione   Wirt, William   J24   6  14:11:37    6.0
DNC   3710   Cat's Pajamas   Johnstone, Drake   J24   DNC  No Time  DNC 8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2005 13:05:00, Length (nm) = 3.76

Division: Non Spin (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   129    14:00:30   00:07:13   00:43:17   00:00:00    1.0
2   22883   Rancho Deluxe   Rheem, John   147    14:02:05   00:08:14   00:43:51   00:00:34    2.0
3   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   168    14:04:41   00:09:24   00:45:17   00:02:00    3.0
4   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   114    14:02:33   00:06:23   00:46:10   00:02:53    4.0
5   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Sherard   180    14:09:05   00:10:05   00:49:00   00:05:43    5.0
6   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   O'Connor, Ed   195    14:11:46   00:10:55   00:50:51   00:07:34    6.0
7   1177   Helios   Blanchard, Lawrence   153    14:14:31   00:08:34   00:55:57   00:12:40    7.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2005 13:10:00, Length (nm) = 3.36

Division: PHRF A (16 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83015   Cash Flow   Griffin, Lloyd   48    13:59:08   00:04:19   00:59:49   00:00:00    1.0
2   63010   Titillation   Anderson, Paul   111    14:05:56   00:09:59   01:00:57   00:01:08    2.0
3   41018   Feather   Briggs, Phil   84    14:03:57   00:07:34   01:01:23   00:01:34    3.0
4   257   Patriot   Whittemore, Case   111    14:06:25   00:09:59   01:01:26   00:01:37    4.0
5   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissendon, Leroi   81    14:05:30   00:07:17   01:03:13   00:03:24    5.0
6   3113   MIrage   Schaumloffel, Christian   96    14:08:13   00:08:38   01:04:35   00:04:46    6.0
7   40060   Cyrano   Mosby, Robert   96    14:09:09   00:08:38   01:05:31   00:05:42    7.0
8   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Robert   108    14:10:15   00:09:43   01:05:32   00:05:43    8.0
9   290   Prom Dress   Jacob, James   99    14:09:34   00:08:55   01:05:39   00:05:50    9.0
10   52484   Polar Express   Burdett, Pamela   90    14:10:17   00:08:06   01:07:11   00:07:22    10.0
11   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    14:10:55   00:08:38   01:07:17   00:07:28    11.0
12   39519   American Flyer   Schneider, Dan   45    14:06:40   00:04:03   01:07:37   00:07:48    12.0
13   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    14:13:30   00:08:38   01:09:52   00:10:03    13.0
14   281   Stephanie   Madsen, Anker   111    14:16:59   00:09:59   01:12:00   00:12:11    14.0
15   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    14:18:08   00:10:16   01:12:52   00:13:03    15.0
DNC   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 17.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2005 12:55:00, Length (nm) = 5.40

Division: PHRF B (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   31222   Bad Habit   Archer, Robert   138    14:15:12   00:12:25   01:02:47   00:00:00    1.0
2   25144   Insatiable   Karn, Mike   138    14:16:03   00:12:25   01:03:38   00:00:51    2.0
3   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    14:15:30   00:10:48   01:04:42   00:01:55    3.0
4   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    14:20:27   00:14:35   01:05:52   00:03:05    4.0
5   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    14:18:06   00:11:37   01:06:29   00:03:42    5.0
6   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    14:18:23   00:11:20   01:07:03   00:04:16    6.0
7   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    14:21:25   00:12:58   01:08:27   00:05:40    7.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2005 13:00:00, Length (nm) = 5.40

Division: PHRF C (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   5332   Small Potato   Patterson, Ralph   174    14:22:00   00:15:40   01:06:20   00:00:00    1.0
2   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    14:23:30   00:15:07   01:08:23   00:02:03    2.0
3   544   Inspriation       155    14:25:48   00:13:57   01:11:51   00:05:31    3.0
4   73497   Checko   Smith, Steve   155    14:40:12   00:13:57   01:26:15   00:19:55    4.0
DNC   554   Red Dragon   Latell, Jerry   228    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 6.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2005 13:00:00, Length (nm) = 5.40

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Lee

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore