Stingray Point Regatta
Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 17, 2005 5:40:08 PM EDT

J24 Non Spin PHRF A PHRF B PHRF C

Division: J24 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   3697   Kobayashi Maru   Dennison, Collins   J24   1  16:12:27    1.0
2   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Mark   J24   2  16:14:28    2.0
3   4006   Decorum   Williams, Joseph   J24   3  16:15:03    3.0
4   2212   Brass Monkey   Angus, Jason   J24   4  16:19:50    4.0
5   3702   Gray Ghost   Davidson, Hunter   J24   5  16:20:26    5.0
6   307   Pleione   Wirt, William   J24   6  16:25:53    6.0
DNS   3710   Cat's Pajamas   Johnstone, Drake   J24   DNS  No Time  DNS 8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2005 15:00:00, Length (nm) = 4.94

Division: Non Spin (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   168    16:14:35   00:13:10   00:56:25   00:00:00    1.0
2   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   114    16:10:39   00:08:56   00:56:43   00:00:18    2.0
3   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   129    16:12:25   00:10:06   00:57:19   00:00:54    3.0
4   22883   Rancho Deluxe   Rheem, John   147    16:17:44   00:11:31   01:01:13   00:04:48    4.0
5   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Sherard   180    16:32:56   00:14:06   01:13:50   00:17:25    5.0
DNF T   1177   Helios   Blanchard, Lawrence   153    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 8.0T
DNS T   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   O'Connor, Ed   195    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 8.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2005 15:05:00, Length (nm) = 4.70

Division: PHRF A (16 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83015   Cash Flow   Griffin, Lloyd   48    16:04:06   00:05:12   01:08:54   00:00:00    1.0
2   257   Patriot   Whittemore, Case   111    16:11:55   00:12:01   01:09:54   00:01:00    2.0
3   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissendon, Leroi   81    16:10:26   00:08:46   01:11:40   00:02:46    3.0
4   63010   Titillation   Anderson, Paul   111    16:13:41   00:12:01   01:11:40   00:02:46    4.0
5   40060   Cyrano   Mosby, Robert   96    16:12:14   00:10:24   01:11:50   00:02:56    5.0
6   41018   Feather   Briggs, Phil   84    16:11:33   00:09:06   01:12:27   00:03:33    6.0
7   290   Prom Dress   Jacob, James   99    16:13:45   00:10:43   01:13:02   00:04:08    7.0
8   52484   Polar Express   Burdett, Pamela   90    16:14:13   00:09:45   01:14:28   00:05:34    8.0
9   3113   MIrage   Schaumloffel, Christian   96    16:15:09   00:10:24   01:14:45   00:05:51    9.0
10   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Robert   108    16:16:54   00:11:42   01:15:12   00:06:18    10.0
11   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    16:19:54   00:12:21   01:17:33   00:08:39    11.0
12   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    16:18:42   00:10:24   01:18:18   00:09:24    12.0
13   39519   American Flyer   Schneider, Dan   45    16:14:40   00:04:52   01:19:48   00:10:54    13.0
14   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    16:21:22   00:10:24   01:20:58   00:12:04    14.0
15   281   Stephanie   Madsen, Anker   111    16:25:15   00:12:01   01:23:14   00:14:20    15.0
DNS   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 17.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2005 14:50:00, Length (nm) = 6.50

Division: PHRF B (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   31222   Bad Habit   Archer, Robert   138    16:25:08   00:14:57   01:15:11   00:00:00    1.0
2   25144   Insatiable   Karn, Mike   138    16:26:01   00:14:57   01:16:04   00:00:53    2.0
3   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    16:25:03   00:13:00   01:17:03   00:01:52    3.0
4   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    16:29:24   00:13:58   01:20:26   00:05:15    4.0
5   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    16:32:50   00:13:39   01:24:11   00:09:00    5.0
6   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    16:39:28   00:15:36   01:28:52   00:13:41    6.0
7   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    16:43:58   00:17:33   01:31:25   00:16:14    7.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2005 14:55:00, Length (nm) = 6.50

Division: PHRF C (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   5332   Small Potato   Patterson, Ralph   174    16:37:39   00:18:51   01:23:48   00:00:00    1.0
2   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    16:44:28   00:18:12   01:31:16   00:07:28    2.0
3   544   Inspriation       155    16:46:32   00:16:47   01:34:45   00:10:57    3.0
4   73497   Checko   Smith, Steve   155    17:00:15   00:16:47   01:48:28   00:24:40    4.0
DNC   554   Red Dragon   Latell, Jerry   228    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 6.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2005 14:55:00, Length (nm) = 6.50

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Lee

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore