Stingray Point Regatta
Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 17, 2005 5:40:08 PM EDT

J24 Non Spin PHRF A PHRF B PHRF C

Division: J24 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   3697   Kobayashi Maru   Dennison, Collins   J24   1  10:58:46    1.0
2   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Mark   J24   2  11:00:34    2.0
3   4006   Decorum   Williams, Joseph   J24   3  11:01:03    3.0
4   3710   Cat's Pajamas   Johnstone, Drake   J24   4  11:02:16    4.0
5   2212   Brass Monkey   Angus, Jason   J24   5  11:09:07    5.0
6   3702   Gray Ghost   Davidson, Hunter   J24   6  11:09:21    6.0
7   307   Pleione   Wirt, William   J24   7  11:10:06    7.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 17, 2005 10:15:00, Length (nm) = 3.70

Division: Non Spin (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   114    11:00:00   00:06:56   00:33:04   00:00:00    1.0
2   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   129    11:01:33   00:07:51   00:33:42   00:00:38    2.0
3   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   168    11:04:15   00:10:13   00:34:02   00:00:58    3.0
4   22883   Rancho Deluxe   Rheem, John   147    11:03:48   00:08:57   00:34:51   00:01:47    4.0
5   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Sherard   180    11:13:26   00:10:57   00:42:29   00:09:25    5.0
6   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   O'Connor, Ed   195    11:14:37   00:11:52   00:42:45   00:09:41    6.0
DNS   1177   Helios   Blanchard, Lawrence   153    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 17, 2005 10:20:00, Length (nm) = 3.65

Division: PHRF A (16 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83015   Cash Flow   Griffin, Lloyd   48    10:58:07   00:04:34   00:48:33   00:00:00    1.0
2   290   Prom Dress   Jacob, James   99    11:04:16   00:09:24   00:49:52   00:01:19    2.0
3   257   Patriot   Whittemore, Case   111    11:06:07   00:10:33   00:50:34   00:02:01    3.0
4   63010   Titillation   Anderson, Paul   111    11:06:12   00:10:33   00:50:39   00:02:06    4.0
5   41018   Feather   Briggs, Phil   84    11:03:43   00:07:59   00:50:44   00:02:11    5.0
6   40060   Cyrano   Mosby, Robert   96    11:04:54   00:09:07   00:50:47   00:02:14    6.0
7   3113   MIrage   Schaumloffel, Christian   96    11:05:16   00:09:07   00:51:09   00:02:36    7.0
8   52484   Polar Express   Burdett, Pamela   90    11:05:34   00:08:33   00:52:01   00:03:28    8.0
9   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Robert   108    11:08:16   00:10:16   00:53:00   00:04:27    9.0
10   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    11:08:06   00:09:07   00:53:59   00:05:26    10.0
11   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    11:11:16   00:10:50   00:55:26   00:06:53    11.0
12   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissendon, Leroi   81    11:08:10   00:07:42   00:55:28   00:06:55    12.0
13   39519   American Flyer   Schneider, Dan   45    11:05:12   00:04:16   00:55:56   00:07:23    13.0
14   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    11:10:04   00:09:07   00:55:57   00:07:24    14.0
15   281   Stephanie   Madsen, Anker   111    11:19:12   00:10:33   01:03:39   00:15:06    15.0
DNS   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 17.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 17, 2005 10:05:00, Length (nm) = 5.70

Division: PHRF B (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   25144   Insatiable   Karn, Mike   138    11:14:07   00:13:07   00:51:00   00:00:00    1.0
2   31222   Bad Habit   Archer, Robert   138    11:17:13   00:13:07   00:54:06   00:03:06    2.0
3   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    11:18:25   00:11:24   00:57:01   00:06:01    3.0
4   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    11:22:50   00:13:41   00:59:09   00:08:09    4.0
5   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    11:26:00   00:12:15   01:03:45   00:12:45    5.0
DNF T   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 8.0T
DNS T   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 8.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 17, 2005 10:10:00, Length (nm) = 5.70

Division: PHRF C (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   5332   Small Potato   Patterson, Ralph   174    11:25:39   00:16:32   00:59:07   00:00:00    1.0
2   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    11:28:55   00:15:58   01:02:57   00:03:50    2.0
DNS T   544   Inspriation       155    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 6.0T
DNS T   554   Red Dragon   Latell, Jerry   228    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 6.0T
DNS T   73497   Checko   Smith, Steve   155    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 6.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 17, 2005 10:10:00, Length (nm) = 5.70

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Lee

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore