Stingray Point Regatta
Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 17, 2005 5:40:08 PM EDT

J24 Non Spin PHRF A PHRF B PHRF C

Division: J24 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   4006   Decorum   Williams, Joseph   J24   1  13:05:48    1.0
2   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Mark   J24   2  13:06:14    2.0
3   3697   Kobayashi Maru   Dennison, Collins   J24   3  13:06:46    3.0
4   2212   Brass Monkey   Angus, Jason   J24   4  13:10:54    4.0
5   3710   Cat's Pajamas   Johnstone, Drake   J24   5  13:11:48    5.0
6   3702   Gray Ghost   Davidson, Hunter   J24   6  13:12:05    6.0
7   307   Pleione   Wirt, William   J24   7  13:21:37    7.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 17, 2005 11:55:00, Length (nm) = 4.87

Division: Non Spin (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   114    13:04:59   00:09:48   00:55:11   00:00:00    1.0
2   22883   Rancho Deluxe   Rheem, John   147    13:08:03   00:12:39   00:55:24   00:00:13    2.0
3   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   129    13:08:09   00:11:06   00:57:03   00:01:52    3.0
4   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   168    13:14:07   00:14:27   00:59:40   00:04:29    4.0
5   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Sherard   180    13:18:11   00:15:29   01:02:42   00:07:31    5.0
6   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   O'Connor, Ed   195    13:27:46   00:16:46   01:11:00   00:15:49    6.0
DNS   1177   Helios   Blanchard, Lawrence   153    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 17, 2005 12:00:00, Length (nm) = 5.16

Division: PHRF A (16 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83015   Cash Flow   Griffin, Lloyd   48    13:00:10   00:05:30   01:09:40   00:00:00    1.0
2   257   Patriot   Whittemore, Case   111    13:11:44   00:12:43   01:14:01   00:04:21    2.0
3   63010   Titillation   Anderson, Paul   111    13:12:02   00:12:43   01:14:19   00:04:39    3.0
4   41018   Feather   Briggs, Phil   84    13:08:57   00:09:37   01:14:20   00:04:40    4.0
5   3113   MIrage   Schaumloffel, Christian   96    13:10:36   00:11:00   01:14:36   00:04:56    5.0
6   40060   Cyrano   Mosby, Robert   96    13:10:57   00:11:00   01:14:57   00:05:17    6.0
7   52484   Polar Express   Burdett, Pamela   90    13:11:32   00:10:18   01:16:14   00:06:34    7.0
8   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Robert   108    13:15:24   00:12:22   01:18:02   00:08:22    8.0
9   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissendon, Leroi   81    13:12:33   00:09:16   01:18:17   00:08:37    9.0
10   39519   American Flyer   Schneider, Dan   45    13:09:32   00:05:09   01:19:23   00:09:43    10.0
11   290   Prom Dress   Jacob, James   99    13:18:12   00:11:20   01:21:52   00:12:12    11.0
12   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    13:18:25   00:11:00   01:22:25   00:12:45    12.0
13   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    13:20:52   00:13:03   01:22:49   00:13:09    13.0
14   281   Stephanie   Madsen, Anker   111    13:22:59   00:12:43   01:25:16   00:15:36    14.0
DNS T   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 17.0T
DNS T   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 17.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 17, 2005 11:45:00, Length (nm) = 6.87

Division: PHRF B (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   25144   Insatiable   Karn, Mike   138    13:21:40   00:15:48   01:15:52   00:00:00    1.0
2   31222   Bad Habit   Archer, Robert   138    13:23:30   00:15:48   01:17:42   00:01:50    2.0
3   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    13:25:51   00:13:44   01:22:07   00:06:15    3.0
4   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    13:32:04   00:16:29   01:25:35   00:09:43    4.0
DNS T   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 8.0T
DNS T   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 8.0T
DNS T   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 8.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 17, 2005 11:50:00, Length (nm) = 6.87

Division: PHRF C (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   5332   Small Potato   Patterson, Ralph   174    13:34:15   00:19:55   01:24:20   00:00:00    1.0
2   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    13:39:49   00:19:14   01:30:35   00:06:15    2.0
DNS T   544   Inspriation       155    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 6.0T
DNS T   554   Red Dragon   Latell, Jerry   228    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 6.0T
DNS T   73497   Checko   Smith, Steve   155    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 6.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 17, 2005 11:50:00, Length (nm) = 6.87

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Lee

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore