Fall Series
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 18, 2005 10:40:49 PM EDT

( Entries=26) Flying Scott Front Runner Laser Mobjack

Division: Flying Scott (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3339   Fathom Knot   Hubbard, John/Hubbard, Maury   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   10.00   1
2   5466   DouBloon   Schmidt, Mike/Clinard, Noel   3   3   3   2   2   1   3   2   4   23.00   2
3   5274   Floozie   Lee, David   2   2   2   3   5   4   4   3   9/DNS   34.00   3
4   2303   Hot Scot   Bauer, Richard/Bauer, Sharon   5   5   4   6   3   5   2   4   2   36.00   4
5   5600   Salt Shaker   Hess, Jim   4   7   7   4   7   8   5   6   5   53.00   5
6   5055   Wind Dancer   Guenther, Len   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   3   6   5   3   61.00   6
7   2870   Airtime   Bowie, William   8   4   6   7   6   6   7   9/DNS   9/DNS   62.00   7
8   4324   Bisbee   O'Connell, Thomas   6   6   5   5   8   7   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   64.00   8
9   5584   Antonio       7   8   8   8   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   81.00   9

Division: Front Runner (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   105   No Name   Rouzie, Chris   2   4   2   1   1   3   3   3   1   20.00   1
2   124   Red Dog   Spencer, Bill   3   1   1   3   4   4   2   4   2   24.00   2
3   103   Mo Joe   Schmidt, Chris/Macfall, Grayland   4   2   4   2   5   5   5   5   5   37.00   3
4   111   Sling Blade   Williams, Joseph   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   2   2   1   2   4   39.00   4
5   121   No Go Tippy   Braun, Matt   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   3   1   4   1   3   40.00   5
6   102   Blue Sparks   Farinholt, Lee   1   3   3   4   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   46.00   6

Division: Laser (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   152940   Silver Bullet   Whittemore, Rob   2   4   4   3   2   2   1   2   2   22.00   1
2   97697       Warren, Bill   1   5   3   2   3   3   3   5   3   28.00   2
3   159785   Backspace   Deutsch, Jon   4   2   2   7   5   5   6   3   5   39.00   3
4   165898   Dixie Frog   Vincey, Alain   6   3   8   5   4   6   5   4   4   45.00   4
5   1       Herlihy, Dan   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   1   2   1   1   46.00   5
6   157552   Light Smoke   Murphy, Frank   7   7   5   4   6   4   4   6   6   49.00   6
7   106068       Saunders, Mark   3   1   1   1   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   56.00   7
8   162050   Carol   Porter, Dave   5   6   7   6   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   74.00   8
9   126711   Eight Ball   Oksman, Tim   8   8   6   8   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   80.00   9

Division: Mobjack (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   537       Deservine, Cheryl   1   1   1   1   2   2   2   1   1   12.00   1
2   462   Eli Banana   Whittemore, Case   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   1   1   3/DNS   3/DNS   21.00   2

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore