Wolf Trap Race '05
Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, July 30, 2005 9:07:46 PM EDT

MORC Non Spin PHRF A phrf BC

Division: MORC (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   307   Pleione   Wirt, William   171.00    17:41:47   00:49:18   04:06:29   00:00:00  1.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 30, 2005 12:46:00, Length (nm) = 17.30

Division: Non Spin (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   168    17:27:08   00:48:26   03:46:42   00:00:00  1.0
2   167   Double Eagle   Mitcheson, Sam   75    17:28:07   00:21:37   04:14:30   00:27:48  2.0
3   876   Desperado   Bauer, Ric   171    17:58:33   00:49:18   04:17:15   00:30:33  3.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 30, 2005 12:52:00, Length (nm) = 17.30

Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Leroi   81    16:11:30   00:23:21   03:08:09   00:00:00  1.0
2   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   108    16:26:01   00:31:08   03:14:53   00:06:44  2.0
3   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    16:29:06   00:32:52   03:16:14   00:08:05  3.0
4   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   114    16:37:22   00:32:52   03:24:30   00:16:21  4.0
5   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    16:35:25   00:27:41   03:27:44   00:19:35  5.0
6   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    16:34:23   00:25:57   03:28:26   00:20:17  6.0
7   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    16:39:16   00:27:41   03:31:35   00:23:26  7.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 30, 2005 12:40:00, Length (nm) = 17.30

Division: phrf BC (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    16:45:32   00:37:12   03:22:20   00:00:00  1.0
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    16:52:29   00:34:36   03:31:53   00:09:33  2.0
3   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    17:07:20   00:46:43   03:34:37   00:12:17  3.0
4   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    17:15:31   00:48:26   03:41:05   00:18:45  4.0
5   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    17:11:26   00:41:31   03:43:55   00:21:35  5.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 30, 2005 12:46:00, Length (nm) = 17.30

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Lee

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore