Flying Scot Atlantic Coast Championship
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 25, 2005 1:03:30 PM EDT

( Entries=35) Flying Scot - Challenger Flying Scot - Championship

Division: Flying Scot - Challenger (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   5446 -9       Birdsall, Frank/Jayne, Ryan   RRYC   1   3   5   2   2   13.00   1
2   3320   Roll Tide   Webb, Phil/Davidson, Owen   Fishing Bay YC   3   1   1   8   3   16.00   2
3   5037   Viking   Buhl, Jay/Karn, Mike   Fishing Bay YC   6   4   3   3   1   17.00   3
4   2303   Hot Scot   Bauer, Rick/Bauer, Sharon   Fishing Bay YC   2   5   2   4   6   19.00   4
5   2398   Shark Fin   Richardson, Thomas/Oxford, Glen   RRYC   4   2   6   6   4   22.00   5
6   4043   MsChief   Hemphill, John/Leslie, Paul   LTYC   10   7   4   5   5   31.00   6
7   4846   Happy Paws   Delzell, Naomi/Delzell, Bob   VISA   5   8   10   1   13/DNF   37.00   7
8   5600   Sal Shaker   Hess, James/Miller, Brad   Fishing Bay YC   8   6   8   7   8   37.00   8
9   2870   Air Time   Bowie, William/Bowie, Leslie   Fishing Bay YC   7   9   9   9   7   41.00   9
10   3226       Warrender, Scot/Warrender, Jack   Morrehead City BC   9   10   7   10   9   45.00   10
11   1292       Robertson, William/Dickerson, Park   VISA   11   12   11   11   10   55.00   11
12   3540       Ward, Brad/Massey, Clifton   Fishing Bay YC   12   11   12   12   11   58.00   12

Division: Flying Scot - Championship (23 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   5609       Neff, David/Neff, Allyson   SBSC   2   1   3   3   3   12.00   1
2   4240   Bessie   Luard, John/Worth, Jim   Monmouth BC   4   3   5   1   1   14.00   2
3   3035   Winnabagel   Lawton, Tom/Scardina, Trish   LNYC   1   8   1   6   2   18.00   3
4   4427   Flying Dutchman   Noordanus, Hans/Dynes, Richard   LOWSC   3   5   4   2   5   19.00   4
5   3339   Fathom Knot   Hubbard, John/Miller, Michael/Hubbard, Ellis   Fishing Bay YC   5   6   2   16   4   33.00   5
6   3933   Mcgoose   Lewis, Larry/Lewis, Star   LNYC   9   2   12   5   7   35.00   6
7   5213       Shaffer, Glen/Hoagland, Debbie   Toms River YC   10   4   6   9   6   35.00   7
8   2886   Mehitibel   Kimbrough, Blake/Kimbrough, Lud   Fishing Bay YC   7   9   7   4   9   36.00   8
9   4899   Feral Cat   Latell, Jerry/Latell, Andrea   RRYC   14   7   18   10   11   60.00   9
10   5085       Vitez, Larry/Mello, Richard   LNYC   13   10/RDG   10   18   10   61.00   10
11   5344   Deborah J.   Gibson, Frank/Gibson, Debbie   WRSC   20   12   16   7   8   63.00   11
12   5466   Doubloon   Schmidt, Mike/Clinard, Noel   Fishing Bay YC   8   11   8   19   20   66.00   12
13   4947   Mutual Fun   Gillingham, David   SBSC   19   15   9   11   13   67.00   13
14   4310   Batchelor Party   Batchelor, Dave/Buckner, Charlie   Carolina SC   16   10   11   8   24/OCS   69.00   14
15   5214       Shaw, Bane/Shaw, Anne   LNYC   11   13   14   15   16   69.00   15
16   5276   Hard-a-Lee   Lee, Jimmy/Schrier, Eric   LOWSC   12   14   13   20   14   73.00   16
17   5210   Moxie III   Ross, Bill/Ross, Steve   LNYC   6   21   24/DNS   13   12   76.00   17
18   5055   Wind Dancer   Guenther, Len/Guenther, Barb   Fishing Bay YC   18   19   15   17   15   84.00   18
19   3015       Strang, Robert/Nelson, Janet   SBYC   17   20   17   21   17   92.00   19
20   5050   Fifty Fifty   Newell, Rick/Hauser, Sue   WRSC   24/DNF   24/DNS   24/DNS   12   18   102.00   20
21   5555   Quintessence   Smith, Don/Kicinski, Chris   LNYC   15   17   24/DNF   24/DNC   24/DNC   104.00   21
22   5274   Floozie's Little Sister   Lee, David/Powers, Eric/Powers, Austin   Fishing Bay YC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   14   19   105.00   22
23   5135   CAVU   Stanhope, Dave/Curtis, Chuck/Stanhope, Jane   Carolina SC   21   18   24/DNF   22   21   106.00   23

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Brooks Zerkel

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore