FBYC Offshore Fall Series '05
Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, August 7, 2005 6:07:04 PM EDT

MORC Non Spin PHRF A phrf BC phrf BC

Division: MORC (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Mark   171.00    12:39:08   00:14:42   01:04:26   00:00:00  1.0
2   2291   Gray Ghost   Davidson, Hunter   171.00    12:44:24   00:14:42   01:09:42   00:05:16  2.0
3   307   Pleione   Wirt, Steve   171.00    12:52:40   00:14:42   01:17:58   00:13:32  3.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, August 7, 2005 11:20:00, Length (nm) = 5.16

Division: Non Spin (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   356   Touch of Gray   Murphy, Frank   240    14:26:01   00:42:14   02:18:47   00:00:00  1.0
2   73497   Checko   Smith, Barfield/   234    14:29:22   00:41:11   02:23:11   00:04:24  2.0
3   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   168    14:18:03   00:29:34   02:23:29   00:04:42  3.0
4   93365   Wrinkled Sheet   O'conner, Ed   195    14:43:39   00:34:19   02:44:20   00:25:33  4.0
DNF   73336   Soulmate   Soule, David   120    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 6.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, August 7, 2005 11:25:00, Length (nm) = 10.56

Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   108    12:25:00   00:09:17   01:04:28   00:00:00  1.0
2   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    12:26:31   00:08:15   01:07:01   00:02:33  2.0
3   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    12:30:07   00:08:15   01:10:37   00:06:09  3.0
4   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    12:32:08   00:08:15   01:12:38   00:08:10  4.0
5   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   114    12:37:56   00:09:48   01:16:53   00:12:25  5.0
6   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    12:40:55   00:07:44   01:21:56   00:17:28  6.0
DNC   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Leroi   81    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, August 7, 2005 11:11:15, Length (nm) = 5.16

Division: phrf BC (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, miles   126    12:34:55   00:10:50   01:04:05   00:00:00  1.0
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    12:35:16   00:10:19   01:04:57   00:00:52  2.0
3   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    12:45:21   00:14:27   01:10:54   00:06:49  3.0
DNC   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 5.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, August 7, 2005 11:20:00, Length (nm) = 5.16

Fleet: phrf BC (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, miles   126    12:34:55   00:10:50   01:04:05   00:00:00  1.0
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    12:35:16   00:10:19   01:04:57   00:00:52  2.0
3   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    12:45:21   00:14:27   01:10:54   00:06:49  3.0
DNC   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 5.0

Notes

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore