FBYC Offshore Fall Series '05
Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, August 7, 2005 6:07:04 PM EDT

MORC PHRF A phrf BC phrf BC

Division: MORC (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   2291   Gray Ghost   Davidson, Hunter   171.00    13:48:40   00:07:21   00:36:19   00:00:00  1.0
2   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Mark   171.00    13:48:59   00:07:21   00:36:38   00:00:19  2.0
3   307   Pleione   Wirt, Steve   171.00    13:56:25   00:07:21   00:44:04   00:07:45  3.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, August 7, 2005 13:05:00, Length (nm) = 2.58

Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   108    13:38:40   00:04:39   00:34:01   00:00:00  1.0
2   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    13:39:04   00:04:08   00:34:56   00:00:55  2.0
3   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   114    13:42:42   00:04:54   00:37:48   00:03:47  3.0
4   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    13:42:19   00:04:08   00:38:11   00:04:10  4.0
5   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    13:43:56   00:04:08   00:39:48   00:05:47  5.0
6   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    13:46:55   00:03:52   00:43:03   00:09:02  6.0
DNC   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Leroi   81    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, August 7, 2005 13:00:00, Length (nm) = 2.58

Division: phrf BC (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, miles   126    13:47:34   00:05:25   00:37:09   00:00:00  1.0
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    13:47:33   00:05:10   00:37:23   00:00:14  2.0
3   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    13:54:17   00:07:13   00:42:04   00:04:55  3.0
DNC   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 5.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, August 7, 2005 13:05:00, Length (nm) = 2.58

Fleet: phrf BC (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, miles   126    13:47:34   00:05:25   00:37:09   00:00:00  1.0
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    13:47:33   00:05:10   00:37:23   00:00:14  2.0
3   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    13:54:17   00:07:13   00:42:04   00:04:55  3.0
DNC   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 5.0

Notes

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore