FBYC Offshore Fall Series '05
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, August 14, 2005 6:57:10 PM EDT

MORC Non Spin PHRF A phrf BC

Division: MORC (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   2291   Gray Ghost   Davidson, Hunter   2   1   3   2   8.00   1
2   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Mark   1   2   4   4   11.00   2
3   3697   Kobashi Maru       6/NoFin   6/NoFin   1   1   14.00   3
4   2212   Brass Monkey       6/NoFin   6/NoFin   2   3   17.00   4
5   307   Pleione   Wirt, Steve   3   3   6/DNC   6/NoFin   18.00   5

Division: Non Spin (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   73497   Checko   Smith, Barfield/   2   1   3.00   1
2   93365   Wrinkled Sheet   O'conner, Ed   4   3   7.00   2
3   356   Touch of Gray   Murphy, Frank   1   7/DNC   8.00   3
4   35   Galileo   Cassidy, Parker   7/NoFin   2   9.00   4
5   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   3   7/DNC   10.00   5
6   73336   Soulmate   Soule, David   7/DNF   7/DNC   14.00   6

Division: PHRF A (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   1   1   2   2   6.00   1
2   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   2   2   3   5   12.00   2
3   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   3   5   5   4   17.00   3
4   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   6   6   4   3   19.00   4
5   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Leroi   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   1   20.00   5
6   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   5   3   6   7   21.00   6
7   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   4   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   26.00   7
8   41265   LaMaga   Heyward, Allan   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   7   6   31.00   8

Division: phrf BC (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, miles   1   1   1   2   5.00   1
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   2   2   3   3   10.00   2
3   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   1   13.00   3
4   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   3   3   4   4   14.00   4

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore