Fall Series
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, October 4, 2005 10:52:55 PM EDT

( Entries=27) Flying Scott Front Runner Laser Mobjack

Division: Flying Scott (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew      10         11         12      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3339   Fathom Knot   John Hubbard/Maury Hubbard   2   7   2   21.00   1
2   5466   DouBloon   Mike Schmidt/Noel Clinard   1   6   7   37.00   2
3   5274   Floozie   David Lee   4   2   1   41.00   3
4   2303   Hot Scot   Richard Bauer/Sharon Bauer   6   3   4   49.00   4
5   5600   Salt Shaker   Jim Hess   8   4   5   70.00   5
6   2870   Airtime   William Bowie   7   8   8   85.00   6
7   5584   Antonio       3   1   3   93.00   7
8   4324   Bisbee   Thomas O'Connell   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   97.00   8
9   5055   Wind Dancer   Len Guenther   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   98.00   9
10   4903   Norman   Jan Monnier   5   5   6   115.00   10

Notes:

(1)Only last 3 races are shown, all are scored.

Division: Front Runner (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew      10         11         12      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   124   Red Dog   Bill Spencer   1   1   3   29.00   1
2   105   No Name   Chris Rouzie   3   6   4   33.00   2
3   111   Sling Blade   Joseph Williams   5   3   2   49.00   3
4   103   Mo Joe   Chris Schmidt/Grayland Macfall   6   5   1   49.00   4
5   121   No Go Tippy   Matt Braun   4   4   5   53.00   5
6   102   Blue Sparks   Lee Farinholt   2   2   6   56.00   6

Notes:

(1)Only last 3 races are shown, all are scored.

Division: Laser (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew   Total
 Points 
Pos
1   152940   Silver Bullet   Rob Whittemore   22.00   1
2   97697       Bill Warren   28.00   2
3   159785   Backspace   Jon Deutsch   39.00   3
4   165898   Dixie Frog   Alain Vincey   45.00   4
5   1       Dan Herlihy   46.00   5
6   157552   Light Smoke   Frank Murphy   49.00   6
7   106068       Mark Saunders   56.00   7
8   162050   Carol   Dave Porter   74.00   8
9   126711   Eight Ball   Tim Oksman   80.00   9

Notes:

(1)Only last 3 races are shown, all are scored.

Division: Mobjack (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew   Total
 Points 
Pos
1   537       Jerry Deservine   12.00   1
2   462   Eli Banana   Case Whittemore   21.00   2

Notes:

(1)Only last 3 races are shown, all are scored.

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore