Indian Summer Regatta
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, October 9, 2005 10:48:13 PM EDT

( Entries=23) Flying Scot Front Runner Laser Laser Radial Optimist Optimist Green

Division: Flying Scot (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   5274       Lee, David   [1]   1   1   1   1   4.00   1
2   2303   Hot Scot   Bauer, Ric   [2]   2   2   2   2   8.00   2

Division: Front Runner (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   105       Rouzie, Chris   1   [2]   1   1   2   5.00   1
2   102       Farinholt, Lee   2   1   2   3   [4]   8.00   2
3   121       Braun, Matt   3   3   [4]   2   3   11.00   3
4   103       Schmidt, Chris   [4]   4   3   4   1   12.00   4

Division: Laser (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   0       Gay, Brendan   1   [3]   1   2   1   1   1   2   2   11.00   1
2   125340       Obara, Tyler   2   [4]   3   3   3   3   3   4   3   24.00   2
3   100661       Swenson, Jacie   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   2   2   1   1   26.00   3
4   182960       Danforth, Bob   3   2   [4]   4   4   4   4   3   4   28.00   4
5   175881       Jacob, James   [6/DNS]   1   2   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   34.00   5

Division: Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   175957       Bellezza, Danielle   1   [2]   2   1   1   1   2   2   1   11.00   1
2   159785       Deutsch, Jon   [3]   1   1   3   2   2   1   1   2   13.00   2
3   130392       Bush, Mary   2   3   [4]   4   3   3   3   3   3   24.00   3
4   138774       Hubbard, Matthew   4   4   3   2   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   33.00   4

Division: Optimist (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   14423       Andril, John   1   [3]   1   1   3   1   1   2   2   12.00   1
2   9411       Swenson, Kyle   [3]   1   3   2   1   2   2   1   3   15.00   2
3   10788       Jacob, Alex   2   [4]   2   3   2   3   3   3   1   19.00   3
4   14420       Andril, Katie   4   2   4   4   [5]   4   4   5   4   31.00   4
5   411       Swenson, Kendell   [6/DNF]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   4   5   5   4   5   41.00   5

Division: Optimist Green (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   110788       Jacob, Erin   [1]   1   1   1   1   4.00   1
2   2316       Toms, Mai   2   2   2   [4/DNF]   4/DNS   10.00   2
3   Blank        Toms, Aidan   [3]   3   3   2   2   10.00   3

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Alan Heyward

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore