FBYC Offshore Fall Series '05
Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, August 27, 2005 6:28:14 PM EDT

Non Spin PHRF A phrf BC

Division: Non Spin (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   73497   Checko   Smith, Barfield/   234    15:48:11   00:33:42   15:03:13   00:00:00  1.0
DNC T   35   Galileo   Cassidy, Parker   147    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 7.0T
DNC T   356   Touch of Gray   Murphy, Frank   240    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 7.0T
DNC T   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   168    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 7.0T
DNC T   73336   Soulmate   Soule, David   120    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 7.0T
DNC T   93365   Wrinkled Sheet   O'conner, Ed   195    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 7.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, August 27, 2005 00:11:16, Length (nm) = 8.64

Division: PHRF A (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Leroi   81    14:05:39   00:22:50   13:31:44   00:00:00  1.0
2   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    14:14:35   00:27:03   13:36:27   00:04:43  2.0
3   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   108    14:18:44   00:30:26   13:37:13   00:05:29  3.0
4   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    14:19:19   00:27:03   13:41:11   00:09:27  4.0
5   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   114    14:24:38   00:32:08   13:41:25   00:09:41  5.0
6   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    14:17:59   00:25:22   13:41:32   00:09:48  6.0
7   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    14:21:39   00:27:03   13:43:31   00:11:47  7.0
DNC   41265   LaMaga   Heyward, Allan   114    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, August 27, 2005 00:11:05, Length (nm) = 16.91

Division: phrf BC (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    14:26:53   00:36:21   13:39:27   00:00:00  1.0
2   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, miles   126    14:29:59   00:35:31   13:43:23   00:03:56  2.0
3   2334   blue boat   Bundy, Walter   162    14:46:03   00:45:39   13:49:19   00:09:52  3.0
4   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    14:37:21   00:33:49   13:52:27   00:13:00  4.0
5   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    14:47:19   00:40:35   13:55:39   00:16:12  5.0
6   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    15:02:47   00:47:21   14:04:21   00:24:54  6.0
DNF   93326   Dixie Rose   Snowa, James   162    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, August 27, 2005 00:11:05, Length (nm) = 16.91

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore