FBYC Offshore Fall Series '05
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, August 29, 2005 2:02:12 PM EDT

MORC Non Spin PHRF A phrf BC

Division: MORC (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Mark   1   2   4   4   1   1   1   3   1   18.00   1
2   2291   Gray Ghost   Davidson, Hunter   2   1   3   2   3   2   3   1   2   19.00   2
3   2212   Brass Monkey       6/NoFin   6/NoFin   2   3   2   3   2   2   3   29.00   3
4   3697   Kobashi Maru       6/NoFin   6/NoFin   1   1   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   44.00   4
5   307   Pleione   Wirt, Steve   3   3   6/DNC   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   48.00   5

Division: Non Spin (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         3         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   73497   Checko   Smith, Barfield/   2   1   1   4.00   1
2   93365   Wrinkled Sheet   O'conner, Ed   4   3   7/DNC   14.00   2
3   356   Touch of Gray   Murphy, Frank   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   15.00   3
4   35   Galileo   Cassidy, Parker   7/NoFin   2   7/DNC   16.00   4
5   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   17.00   5
6   73336   Soulmate   Soule, David   7/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   21.00   6

Division: PHRF A (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   1   1   2   2   3   9.00   1
2   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   2   2   3   5   2   14.00   2
3   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Leroi   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   1   1   21.00   3
4   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   3   5   5   4   7   24.00   4
5   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   6   6   4   3   6   25.00   5
6   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   5   3   6   7   5   26.00   6
7   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   4   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   30.00   7
8   41265   LaMaga   Heyward, Allan   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   7   6   9/DNC   40.00   8

Division: phrf BC (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, miles   1   1   1   2   2   7.00   1
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   2   2   3   3   4   14.00   2
3   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   1   1   20.00   3
4   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   3   3   4   4   6   20.00   4
5   2334   blue boat   Bundy, Walter   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   3   35.00   5
6   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   5   37.00   6
7   93326   Dixie Rose   Snowa, James   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/DNF   40.00   7

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore