Fall Series
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, October 26, 2005 9:07:27 PM EDT

( Entries=32) Flying Scott Front Runner Laser Mobjack

Division: Flying Scott (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12         13         14         15         16      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3339   John Hubbard/Mike Miller   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   2   [7]   2   1   1   1   1   18.00   1
2   5274   David Lee   2   2   2   3   5   4   4   3   [9/DNS]   4   2   1   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   5   61.00   2
3   5600   Jim Hess   4   7   7   4   7   [8]   5   6   5   8   4   5   3   5   2   6   78.00   3
4   5466   Mike Schmidt/Noel Clinard   3   3   3   2   2   1   3   2   4   1   6   7   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   79.00   4
5   2303   Richard Bauer/Sharon Bauer   5   5   4   6   3   5   2   4   2   6   3   4   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   91.00   5
6   5055   Len Guenther   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   4   3   6   5   3   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   5   3   4   3   120.00   6
7   2870   William Bowie   8   4   6   7   6   6   7   9/DNS   9/DNS   7   8   8   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   127.00   7
8   4324   Thomas O'Connell   6   6   5   5   8   7   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   148.00   8
9   5584   Mike Massie   7   8   8   8   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   3   1   3   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   150.00   9
10   4257   John Beery   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   2   2   3   2   163.00   10
11   2886   Allan Heyward   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   4   4   5   4   171.00   11
12   3540   Brad Ward   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   6   6   6   7   179.00   12
13   4903   Jan Monnier   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   5   5   6   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   184.00   13

Division: Front Runner (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12         13         14         15         16      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   105   Chris Rouzie   2   4   2   1   1   3   3   3   1   3   [6]   4   1   1   3   1   33.00   1
2   124   Bill Spencer   3   1   1   3   [4]   4   2   4   2   1   1   3   4   2   1   3   35.00   2
3   111   Joseph Williams   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   2   2   1   2   4   5   3   2   3   3   2   2   52.00   3
4   103   Chris Schmidt/Grayland Macfall   4   2   4   2   5   5   5   5   5   [6]   5   1   5   5   5   4   62.00   4
5   121   Matt Braun   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   3   1   4   1   3   4   4   5   2   4   6   5   63.00   5
6   102   Lee Farinholt   1   3   3   4   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   2   2   6   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   80.00   6
7   112   Mark Wensell   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNS   7/DNS   4   7/DSQ   113.00   7

Division: Laser (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         13         14         15         16      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   152940   Rob Whittemore   2   [4]   4   3   2   2   1   2   2   1   1   2   2   24.00   1
2   97697   Bill Warren   1   [5]   3   2   3   3   3   5   3   2   3   1   1   30.00   2
3   165898   Alain Vincey   6   3   [8]   5   4   6   5   4   4   3   2   3   5/DNF   50.00   3
4   159785   Jon Deutsch   4   2   2   7   5   5   6   3   5   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   72.00   4
5   157552   Frank Murphy   7   7   5   4   6   4   4   6   6   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   82.00   5
6   1   Dan Herlihy   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   1   1   2   1   1   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   83.00   6
7   106068   Mark Saunders   3   1   1   1   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   94.00   7
8   182690   Bob Danforth   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   4   4   3   103.00   8
9   162050   Dave Porter   5   6   7   6   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   112.00   9
10   126711   Tim Oksman   8   8   6   8   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   118.00   10

Division: Mobjack (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   537   Jerry Desvernine/Cheryl Desvernine   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   2   1   1   10.00   1
2   462   Case Whittemore   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   1   1   3/DNS   3/DNS   18.00   2

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore