FBYC Offshore Fall Series '05
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, September 3, 2005 6:31:18 PM EDT

MORC Non Spin PHRF A phrf BC

Division: MORC (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Mark   1   2   [4]   4   1   1   1   3   1   3   1   18.00   1
2   2291   Gray Ghost   Davidson, Hunter   2   1   [3]   2   3   2   3   1   2   2   2   20.00   2
3   2212   Brass Monkey       [6/NoFin]   6/NoFin   2   3   2   3   2   2   3   6/DNS   6/DNS   35.00   3
4   3697   Kobashi Maru       [6/NoFin]   6/NoFin   1   1   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   1   6/DNF   45.00   4
5   307   Pleione   Wirt, Steve   3   3   [6/DNC]   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   6/NoFin   6/DNS   6/DNS   54.00   5

Division: Non Spin (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         3         5         10      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   73497   Checko   Smith, Barfield/   2   1   1   2   6.00   1
2   356   Touch of Gray   Murphy, Frank   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   16.00   2
3   93365   Wrinkled Sheet   O'conner, Ed   4   3   7/DNC   7/DNS   21.00   3
4   35   Galileo   Cassidy, Parker   7/NoFin   2   7/DNC   7/DNS   23.00   4
5   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNS   24.00   5
6   73336   Soulmate   Soule, David   7/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNS   28.00   6

Division: PHRF A (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         10         11      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   1   1   2   2   [3]   2   2   10.00   1
2   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Leroi   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   1   1   1   1   1   15.00   2
3   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   2   2   3   5   2   4   [7]   18.00   3
4   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   3   5   5   4   [7]   3   6   26.00   4
5   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   6   6   4   3   6   [8]   4   29.00   5
6   42303   Nereid   Powers, Eric   5   3   6   7   5   7   [8]   33.00   6
7   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   4   4   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   4   6   5   33.00   7
8   41265   LaMaga   Heyward, Allan   [10/NoFin]   10/NoFin   7   6   10/DNC   5   3   41.00   8
9   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   [10/NoFin]   10/NoFin   10/NoFin   10/NoFin   10/NoFin   9   9   58.00   9

Division: phrf BC (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         10         11      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, miles   1   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   7.00   1
2   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   2   1   1   2   2   16.00   2
3   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   2   2   3   3   [4]   3   3   16.00   3
4   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   3   3   4   4   [6]   4   4   22.00   4
5   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   [8/NoFin]   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   5   5   5   39.00   5
6   2334   blue boat   Bundy, Walter   [8/NoFin]   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   3   8/DNS   8/DNS   43.00   6
7   93326   Dixie Rose   Snowa, James   [8/NoFin]   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   48.00   7

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore