Date Event Name Docs Register by
02/20/20 Learn to Cruise the Chesapeake Bay
02/29/20 Winter Program with Jim Brown
03/14/20 Bermuda High Party
03/21/20 Spring 2020 Clean-up Day - CANCELLED
04/14/20 Crew Training - 1st Classroom Session Sign Up!
Apr 30
04/17/20 Opening Cruisers Dinner Sign Up!
Apr 14
04/18/20 Opening Day
04/19/20 Spring Series 1
04/21/20 Crew Training - 2nd Classroom Session
04/25/20 MYC Flag Raising Sign Up!
Apr 22
04/25/20 Spring Series 2
04/26/20 Crew Training - 1st On-Water Session
04/28/20 Crew Training - 3rd Classroom Session
04/30/20 Tilghman Island Cruise Sign Up!
Apr 27
05/02/20 Crew Training - 2nd On-Water Session
05/02/20 One Design Spring Series 1
05/03/20 RACE COMMITTEE TRAINING
05/09/20 Spring Series 3
05/16/20 Captains Choice Sign Up!
May 13
05/16/20 Spring Series 4
05/17/20 Crew Training - On-Water Session (Alternate)
05/17/20 Laser Spring Regatta
05/17/20 OD Spring Series 2
05/22/20 YAM Cook-Out
05/23/20 Family Regatta
05/23/20 Laser Training
05/24/20 All Comers Regatta & Memorial Day Party
06/05/20 Flying Scot Builder
06/05/20 Flying Scot Training
06/05/20 J/70 Friday Night Series
06/06/20 Captains Choice Sign Up!
Jun 3
06/06/20 Flying Scot Districts
06/12/20 J/70 Friday Night Series
06/13/20 Cut Channel DS#1
06/13/20 Opti Kids Sign Up!
Jun 5
06/14/20 One Design Spring Series 3
06/19/20 J/70 Friday Night Series
06/20/20 One Design Spring Series 4
06/20/20 Opti Kids
06/20/20 Opti, Laser, and 420 Race Teams Sign Up!
Jun 12
06/20/20 Race Team Family Dinner
06/21/20 Junior's Commodore Dinner
06/22/20 Junior Week Sign Up!
Jun 14
06/26/20 J/70 Friday Night Series
06/27/20 Development Team Sign Up!
Jun 19
06/27/20 Junior Regatta
06/27/20 Junior Regatta Dinner
06/28/20 Delmarva Circumnavigation Sign Up!
Jun 25
07/03/20 Moonlight DS#2
07/03/20 Team Racing Event
07/04/20 July 4th Long Distance Race & Cookout
07/10/20 J/70 Friday Night Series
07/11/20 One Design Training/Summer Sea Breeze #1(FS/FR/Port)
07/17/20 J/70 Friday Night Series
07/17/20 MYC/FBYC East River Sign Up!
Jul 14
07/18/20 Laser Summer Regatta #1
07/18/20 Summer Sea Breeze #2 (FS/Port)
07/19/20 RACE COMMITTEE TRAINING
07/24/20 Captain's Choice Sign Up!
Jul 21
07/24/20 J/70 Friday Night Series`
07/25/20 Delta Dash DS#3
07/31/20 J/70 Friday Night Series
07/31/20 St. Mary's Gov. Cup-S. Leg Start
08/01/20 Women's Clinic (2 days)
08/08/20 81st Annual One Design Regatta
08/14/20 J/70 Friday Night Series
08/15/20 Jere Dennison Legacy Regatta
08/21/20 Captain's Choice Sign Up!
Aug 18
08/21/20 J/70 Friday Night Series
08/22/20 Smith Point DS#4
08/23/20 Laser Summer Regatta #2
08/29/20 One Design Fall Series 1
08/29/20 Wee Dram Sign Up!
Aug 26
09/04/20 Stingray Point Regatta
09/12/20 Captain's Choice Sign Up!
Sep 9
09/12/20 Wolftrap DS#5
09/13/20 One Design Fall Series 2
09/19/20 Around the Bay Cruise Sign Up!
Sep 16
09/19/20 Fall Series 1
09/26/20 Indian Summer Regatta (FS3)
10/10/20 Laser Fall Regatta
10/10/20 One Design Fall Series 4
10/11/20 Fall Series 2
10/16/20 Closing Cruisers' Dinner Sign Up!
Oct 13
10/17/20 Chesapeake Bay Laser Masters Championship
10/24/20 Fall Series 3
10/31/20 Fall Series 4
11/07/20 Closing Day Regatta Winter 1 & Oyster Roast
11/08/20 Laser Frostbite Regatta
11/14/20 Commodores Ball
11/21/20 Winter Series #2
12/05/20 Winter Series #3
Fishing Bay Yacht Club
Office Mail: Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 2711 Buford Road #309, Bon Air, 23235,
Clubhouse Address: 1525 Fishing Bay Road, Deltaville, VA 23043 (no mail delivery)

Phone Numbers: Club House 804-776-9636

Contact Webmasters